Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

House & Home

 - 27 items found in your search
House & Home
   -Decorating
   -Do-It-Yourself
   -Equipment, Appliances & Supplies
   -Furniture
   -General
   -Remodeling & Renovation
   -Repair

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Servantless Household
SOS Free Stock 2002 1898617368 / 9781898617365 Paperback Very Good 
1898617368 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Andy Turvil Good Food Guide (Which Consumer Guides)
Which Consumer Guides 2003 0852029365 / 9780852029367 Soft Cover Very Good 
0852029365 * reading creases in spine. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Audrey Ellis All About Home Freezing
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1978 060030227X / 9780600302278 Soft Cover Good 
060030227X 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Caroline Clifton-Mogg Curtain Design Source Book
Ryland Peters & Small 1997 1900518317 / 9781900518314 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1900518317 A very good+ copy in a very good+ dust jacket. (Please be advised that this is a heavy item and additional shipping may be requested for overseas destinations) 
Price: 17.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Caroline Murphy 101 Ideas Bathrooms
London, United Kingdom Barnes & Noble 2004 1844000877 / 9781844000876 Hard Back Fine Near Fine 
1844000877 Hardback. Near fine copy in a near fine d/w. Just very slight shelfwear to top edge of d/w. Overall a giftworthy copy. 
Price: 8.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 David Hampshire Buying a Home in France (Survival Handbooks)
London, United Kingdom Survival Books 2002 1901130274 / 9781901130270 Soft Cover Very Good 
1901130274 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 David Hamsphire Buying a Home in France 2003-04: A Survival Handbook
London, United Kingdom Survival Books, Ltd 2003 1901130770 / 9781901130775 Fourth Soft Cover Very Good 
1901130770 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Editors of Survival Books The Best Places to Buy a Home in France: A Survival Handbook (Survival Handbooks)
Survival Books, Ltd 2003 1901130126 / 9781901130126 Paperback Very Good 
1901130126 Looks unused. A very good+ copy. 
Price: 3.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Elizabeth; Kent, Cassandra; Milk Marketing Board; Great Britain Milk Marketing Board Martyn The Dairy Book of British Food: Over 400 Recipes for Every Occasion
Ebury Pr 1988 0852237359 / 9780852237359 Hardcover Good 
0852237359 * The edges of the book are bumped. The spine is crushed on the top and bottom. 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fanny Blake Place in the Sun: Favourite Destinations
Clearway Logistics Remainders 2003 0752215299 / 9780752215297 Paperback Very Good 
0752215299 Little used copy in very good condition 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gillian Hodge Steps in Home Economics
Cheltenham, United Kingdom Hutchinson Educ. 1986 0091632315 / 9780091632311 Paperback Good 
0091632315 Ex-Library * 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Home Decorating Institute; Cy Decosse Inc Creative Window Treatments: Forty-Five Styles Shown Step-By-Step (Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating)
Creative Publishing International 1996 086573352X / 9780865733527 Hard Back Good No Jacket 
086573352X Hardback. No jacket. laminated pictorial boards - a little faded to edges but otherwise book condition very good. 
Price: 6.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jason Shulman Grandma's Kitchen
New York Olympic Marketing Corp 1985 0671557939 / 9780671557935 Pictorial Board Very Good 
0671557939 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 John Woodforde; Roy Spencer The Observer's Book of Furniture (Observer's Pocket)
Warne 1974 0723200777 / 9780723200772 Second Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0723200777 1974 Second Reprint. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket which is just sunned along the spine FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 4.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Judy Spours Ultimate Decorating Book
Collins & Brown 1998 1855857537 / 9781855857537 First Edition Pictorial Board Very Good 
1855857537 * corners slight wear 
Price: 9.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lowri Turner Diy SOS:the Bk That Rescues You Fr
Harper Collins 1996 0007101171 / 9780007101177 Soft Cover Very Good Nojacket 
0007101171 * 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 M.D.J. Rossage Woodworker Basics: Power Tools and Machinery (Woodworking basics)
Argus Books 1998 0852429568 / 9780852429563 Paperback Good 
0852429568 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Morag Williams A comprehensive guide to deep freezing
Hamlym 1973 0600317994 / 9780600317999 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0600317994 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Morag Williams A comprehensive guide to deep freezing
London Hamlym 1976 0600317994 / 9780600317999 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0600317994 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Morag Williams A comprehensive guide to deep freezing
Hamlym 1975 0600317994 / 9780600317999 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0600317994 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie