Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Law

 - 23 items found in your search
Law
   -Administrative Law & Regulatory Practice
   -Civil Law
   -Commercial
   -Criminal Law
   -Disability
   -Domestic Relations
   -General
   -Labor & Employment
   -Legal Profession
   -Wills

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ADA Yearbook 1995, (Studies in Computer and Communications Systems, 8)
Ios Pr Inc 1995 9051992181 / 9789051992182 Soft Cover Very Good 
9051992181 * 
Price: 28.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Securing Compliance: Seven Case Studies
Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A. University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division 1990 0802027105 / 9780802027108 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
0802027105 Signed by Author * 
Price: 32.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Bradley Constitutional and Administrative Law
Pearson Academic 2003 0582438071 / 9780582438071 13th Edition Paperback Good 
0582438071 * Corners bumped and occasional highlighting within text by previous owner. Shipping within the UK as quoted. Please be advised that as this is a heavy item, additional shipping may be requested for overseas destinations. 
Price: 17.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Andrew Arden; Caroline Hunter Manual of Housing Law
London Sweet & Maxwell 1994 0421461004 / 9780421461000 Fifth Edition Soft Cover Good 
0421461004 Couple of creases to cover, ffep missing, light soiling to edge block, otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 12.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Catherine Elliott; Frances Quinn Criminal Law, 4th Ed.
Harlow, United Kingdom Longman 2002 0582473128 / 9780582473126 Paperback Good 
0582473128 Ex-Library Paperback. ex-college library copy but very clean and good condition 
Price: 3.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chris Whitehouse Revenue Law - Principles & Practice
Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Lexis Law Publishing (Va) 1996 0406056862 / 9780406056863 Fourteenth Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
0406056862 * Soft cover. Corners very slightly curling and very faint crease to spine. Overall this book looks hardly used and is in very good+ condition. 
Price: 11.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Consumers' Association Wills and Probate ("Which?" Consumer Guides)
Which? Books 1998 0852027338 / 9780852027332 Paperback Very Good 
0852027338 Paperback. Light crease to spine but otherwise a very good copy 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Denis Keenan; Sarah Riches Business Law
London, United Kingdom FT Prentice Hall 1998 0273631500 / 9780273631507 Fifth Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
0273631500 * . Soft cover. Book condition very good. Heavy book. P&P to Uk as quoted. Additional shipping will be requested for overseas destinations. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Driving Standards Agency (Great Britain) The Driving Test (Driving Skills)
London, United Kingdom Stationery Office Books 1996 0115517782 / 9780115517785 Soft Cover Very Good 
0115517782 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gerald Warner Being of Sound Mind
Elm Tree Books 1980 0241104718 / 9780241104712 Hard Back Good Fair 
0241104718 Ex-Library * Hardback. ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Overall a good reading copy. d/w in protective plastic cover. 
Price: 4.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ian St James Justice
HarperCollins Publishers 0006176607 / 9780006176602 Mass Market Paperback Fair poor 
0006176607 reading copy only 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ian St James Justice
Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers 1989 0006176607 / 9780006176602 Paperback Good very Good 
0006176607 Paperback. Book condition good/very good 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ian St James Justice
HarperCollins Publishers 1989 0006176607 / 9780006176602 Paperback Good 
0006176607 Reading creases on spine FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 James A. Holland; Julian S. Webb Learning Legal Rules: A Student's Guide to Legal Method and
Wm Gaunt & Sons 1996 1854312634 / 9781854312631 Paperback Fair 
1854312634 * curling to cover and creases to edges. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 John Heron Helping the Client: A Creative Practical Guide
Sage Publications Ltd 2001 0761972897 / 9780761972891 Paperback New 
0761972897 New copy 
Price: 21.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Joshua Rozenberg The Search for Justice: An Anatomy of the Law (Teach Yourself)
Hodder & Stoughton 1994 034058906X / 9780340589069 Hardcover Fair Fair 
034058906X Some water damage to rear board and d/w. Pages tanning. An acceptable reading copy 
Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 LESLIE KENTON 10 STEPS TO A NEW YOU: COMPLETE GUIDE TO REVITALIZING YOURSELF
London, United Kingdom VERMILION 2000 0091825814 / 9780091825812 Paperback Good 
0091825814 Paperback. Book condition good 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 P. R. Glazebrook Blackstone's Statutes on Criminal Law (Blackstone's Statute Books)
London, United Kingdom Gaunt Inc. 1996 1854314300 / 9781854314307 Soft Cover Good 
1854314300 1995-6 5th Edition. Softcover. Book condition used but good. 
Price: 3.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Patty Fisher; Arnold E. Bender The Value of Food
Oxford University Press 1979 0198594658 / 9780198594659 Third Edition Paperback Good 
0198594658 Ex-Library Paperback. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Piece of ffep missing where library plate has been removed. Book in removable plastic cover. A good reference copy. 
Price: 4.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rankin Davis Abuse of Process
Hodder & Stoughton 1996 0340657855 / 9780340657850 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0340657855 Some light shelfwear but overall a very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie