Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fiction

 - 7643 items found in your search
Fiction
   -Action & Adventure
   -Anthologies (multiple authors)
   -Classics
   -Erotica
   -Espionage
   -Fairy Tales, Folklore & Mythology
   -Fantasy
   -Gay & Lesbian
   -General
   -Ghost
   -Historical
   -Horror
   -Humorous
   -Legal
   -Lesbian
   -Literary
   -Men's Adventure
   -Movie or Television Tie-In
   -Mystery & Detective
   -Occult
   -Political
   -Psychological
   -Religious
   -Romance
   -Sagas
   -Science Fiction
   -Short Stories (single author)
   -Suspense
   -Thrillers
   -War & Military

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bad Behavior
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Gulliver Books 1995 0152001794 / 9780152001797 Hard Back Very Good No Jacket 
0152001794 NO DUST JACKET. Otherwise book in very good condition. Immediate despatch from the UK 
Price: 8.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bianca's Secret Diary (EastEnders)
BBC Books 1999 0563551623 / 9780563551621 Paperback Good 
0563551623 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brother Jacob
Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd 1990 0714529486 / 9780714529486 Hardcover Fair Fair 
0714529486 Ex-Library Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings and dust jacket in a protective plastic sleeve. A good reading copy 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cats: A Celebration in Words & Paintings (Words & Paintings Series)
Watford, United Kingdom Exley Publications 1992 1850153280 / 9781850153283 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1850153280 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Children in Retreat: Anthology of Evacuee Stories
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom Sawd Books 1990 1872489044 / 9781872489049 Soft Cover Good 
1872489044 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Contemporary American Short Stories, The Signet Classic Book of (Signet classics)
Signet Classics 1981 0451519973 / 9780451519979 Paperback Good 
0451519973 Good condition 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Crime Yellow: Gollancz New Crimes 1
Gollancz 1994 057505848X / 9780575058484 Hardcover Good Good - 
057505848X 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall * Dust jacket slightly soiled. Clean and tight. 
Price: 10.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Disco 2000
Hodder & Stoughton 1998 0340707712 / 9780340707715 Paperback Good 
0340707712 Some light foxing to block edge and ffep and wear to covers but overall a good reading copy 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Disorderly Conduct: The VLS Fiction Reader
London, United Kingdom Serpent's Tail 1992 1852422459 / 9781852422455 Mass Market Paperback Good 
1852422459 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Face of Glory
UK Bloomsbury 1996 0747529388 / 9780747529385 Paperback Good No Jacket 
0747529388 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Fading to page edges, but a good tight copy, no creasing on spine, 370pp, 230 x 150mm 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Faith: Stories: Short Fiction on the Varieties and Vagaries of Faith
Boston Mass Mariner Books 2003 0618378243 / 9780618378241 Paperback Very Good 
0618378243 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall A tight, clean, unmarked near-fine copy. Edges ever so slightly sunned. 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Favourite Cat Stories
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1993 0330327712 / 9780330327718 Paperback Good 
0330327712 Paperback. A few creases to front cover. Overall book condition good. 
Price: 3.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Great Racing Stories
London, United Kingdom Bellew Publishing Co Ltd 1989 0947792147 / 9780947792145 First Hard Back Good Good 
0947792147 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Great Racing Stories
Bellew Publishing Co Ltd 1989 0947792147 / 9780947792145 Hardcover Good Good 
0947792147 Hardcover edition. A good copy in a good dust jacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Great Short Stories: Fiction from the Masters of World Literature
Carroll & Graf Pub 2000 0786702680 / 9780786702688 Paperback Good 
0786702680 Crease to bottom corner of front cover. Otherwise a very good copy 
Price: 15.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Great Spy Stories from Fiction
Robson Books Ltd 1985 0860513181 / 9780860513186 Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
0860513181 
Price: 7.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 I'm A Believer
Index 2006 0552772801 / 9780552772808 Paperback Fine 
0552772801 Unused copy in like new condition 
Price: 2.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Legal Fictions: Short Stories About Lawyers and the Law
Overlook Hardcover 1992 0879514558 / 9780879514556 Hardback Good Good 
0879514558 * corners bumped 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 MA2: New Writing
Bath, United Kingdom MA2 2001 0954052609 / 9780954052607 Paperback Very Good 
0954052609 Paperback. Book condition very good 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Masks
1993 0099108917 / 9780099108917 Mass Market Paperback Good Fair 
0099108917 ex-school library copy - ffep has been removed. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie