Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Management

 - 19 items found in your search
Business & Economics:Management

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adrian J. Slywotzky How Digital Is Your Business?
London Nicholas Brealey Publishing Ltd 2000 1857882903 / 9781857882902 First Edition Cloth Very Good Fine 
1857882903 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Mint copy. 326pp. incl index.Neat pastedown to ep from 'Mercer Consulting, with compliments...' 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alfred York Managing for Success: A Human Approach (Management Skills Series)
Thomson Learning 1995 0304333166 / 9780304333165 Paperback Very Good 
0304333166 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Amir Hartman; John Kador Net Ready
Maidenhead, Berks., United Kingdom McGraw-Hill Companies 2000 0071352422 / 9780071352420 Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
0071352422 Hardback. Book condition very good in very good d/w. 
Price: 6.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bliss Getting Things Done
New York Scribner Paper Fiction 1983 0684179822 / 9780684179827 Paperback Good 
0684179822 Prev owner's paste down prize certificate on inside front cover. Overall good 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 C.D. Lewis Managing with Micros: Management Uses of Microcomputers
Blackwell Publishers 1983 0631131361 / 9780631131366 Hardcover Very Good 
0631131361 Glazed pictorial board covers. Prev owner's name in top corner of ffep, otherwise a very good copy throughout FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charles B. Handy Inside Organizations: 21 Ideas for Managers
BBC Pubns 1990 0563208309 / 9780563208303 Paperback Good 
0563208309 Page edges tanning. Overall good 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clive T. Goodworth Effective Delegation (Better business guides)
Random House Business Books 1985 0091617812 / 9780091617813 Soft Cover Very Good 
0091617812 
Price: 8.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Colin Turner Shooting the Monkey: Secrets of the New Business Spirit
Hodder Mobius 1999 0340728906 / 9780340728901 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0340728906 Pages quite heavil tanning at edges but otherwise a very good copyin a very good jacket 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Graham Edmonds Bullshit Bingo
Southbank Publishing 2005 1904915140 / 9781904915140 Paperback Very Good 
1904915140 A carefully read copy 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 John Bank Outdoor Development for Managers
Gower Pub Co 1985 0566024403 / 9780566024405 Hardcover Good 
0566024403 slight bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine. 
Price: 8.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michael Morgan Making Innovation Happen (Creating Success S.)
Kogan Page 2001 0749434325 / 9780749434328 Paperback Fine 
0749434325 Unused copy in like new condition 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mike Pedler; John Burgoyne; Tom Boydell A Manager's Guide to Self-development
McGraw-Hill Inc.,US 1986 0070849242 / 9780070849242 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
0070849242 * 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nick Thornely; Dan Lees How to Be a Winner: A Step by Step Guide to a Satisfying and Successful Life
Management Books 2000 Ltd 1998 1852520590 / 9781852520595 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
1852520590 Covers slightly curling but overall very good 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Philip Channer; Tina Hope Emotional Impact: Passionate Leaders and Corporate Transformation
Basingstock Palgrave Macmillan 2001 0333925475 / 9780333925478 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
0333925475 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hardcover fine in vg dust jacket. Clean, unmarked text. 156p 
Price: 14.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rani Chaudhry-Lawton; Richard Lawton; Karen Murphy; Angela Terry Quality: Change Through Teamwork ( " Sunday Times " Business Skills)
Random House Business Books 1992 0712656774 / 9780712656771 Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
0712656774 * 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robert Ball Management Techniques and Quantitative Methods
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd 1984 0434900834 / 9780434900831 Paperback Very Good 
0434900834 
Price: 6.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rory McGrath; Peter Fincham; Ian Moore Management Made Silly
London, United Kingdom Century 1986 0712695818 / 9780712695817 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0712695818 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stanley M. Davis; Christopher Meyer Blur: Speed of Change in the Connected Economy
Capstone Publishing Ltd 1998 1900961717 / 9781900961714 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1900961717 A very good+ copy in a very good+ d/w. 
Price: 6.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 T. Goad Delivering Effective Training
Pfeiffer & Co 1982 0883901730 / 9780883901731 Soft Cover Good fair 
0883901730 Creased cover, soiled top corner. 
Price: 6.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie