Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

General

 - 66 items found in your search
Body, Mind & Spirit:General

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Little Book of Irish Myths (Little Irish bookshelf)
Irish Books & Media 1996 0862815010 / 9780862815011 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0862815010 Price clipped d/w. All in very good condition 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ken Wilber in Dialogue: Conversations with Leading Transpersonal Thinkers
Quest Books 1998 0835607666 / 9780835607667 1ST Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0835607666 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall 
Price: 10.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Jesus Family Tomb
2007 000724567X / 9780007245673 Hardcover New 
000724567X New copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alan S.E. Bradfield The Way It All Works
London Janus Publishing Company 1994 1857561228 / 9781857561227 First Cloth Very Good Very Good 
1857561228 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Signed by Author Clean, tight copy, light pencil annotations. Binding firm within unblemished black cloth boards, gilt titling v. bright. Dw. unclipped, near fine. 
Price: 14.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Allan Combs The Radiance of Being : Complexity, Chaos and the Evolution of Consciousness
Floris Books 1995 0863152155 / 9780863152153 1ST Paperback Good No Jacket 
0863152155 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall 
Price: 11.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Andrews, Andy Traveller's Gift
Mobius 2004 0340834692 / 9780340834695 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0340834692 Prev owner's gift inscrip on ffep, otherwise a very good copy in a very good dust jacket. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Arthur C. Lytle So You Want to Be a Channel
Tempe, AZ New Falcon Pubns 1988 0941404706 / 9780941404709 Soft Cover Good 
0941404706 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 B K Jayanti God's Healing Power: How Meditation Can Help Transform ...
Michael Joseph 2002 0718145496 / 9780718145491 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0718145496 Evidence of prev owner's pencil name on ffep. Overall a very good copy in a very good dust jacket 
Price: 2.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brian Swimme The Hidden Heart of the Cosmos: Humanity and the New Story
Orbis Books 1999 1570752818 / 9781570752810 Paperback New 
1570752818 New copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 6.64 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brodie, Jan; Brodle, Jan Earth Dance: A Year of Pagan Rituals
Capall Bann Pub 1995 1898307350 / 9781898307358 Paperback Very Good 
1898307350 A very good++ copy. Looks unused FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 7.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Caitlin Matthews; John Matthews The Little Book of Celtic Lore (Little Book Series)
Element Books Ltd 1998 1862042292 / 9781862042292 Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ 
1862042292 A very good+ giftworthy copy 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carey, Ken The Starseed Transmissions
HarperOne 1992 0062501895 / 9780062501899 Paperback New 
0062501895 New copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 5.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carl Levenson Socrates Among the Corybantes: Being, Reality, and the Gods (Dunquin Series, 25)
Connecticut Spring Publications, Inc. 1999 0882142267 / 9780882142265 First Paperback Good 
0882142267 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Some waterdamage to bottom of pages. Otherwise is unread. A good reading copy. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 8.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cheetham, Erika The Prophecies of Nostradamus (French and English Edition)
Corgi 1999 0552098280 / 9780552098281 Paperback Good 
0552098280 FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cooper, Diana A Little Light on the Spiritual Laws: This Book Offers You the Keys to Heaven
Hodder & Stoughton 2000 0340768630 / 9780340768631 Paperback Fine 
0340768630 Almost like new. Evidence of book being slightly opened as single very light crease to spine but otherwise shows no sign of use FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dawkins, Peter Zoence - the Science of Life: Discovering the Sacred Spaces of Your Life
Red Wheel / Weiser 1999 1578630428 / 9781578630424 Paperback New 
1578630428 New copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 10.09 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Diana Cooper The Power of Inner Peace
London Piatkus Books 1998 0749919485 / 9780749919481 Paperback Very Good 
0749919485 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 234 spotless pages, a near-fine copy. 
Price: 7.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Douglas Groothuis Unmasking the New Age
IVP Books 1986 0877845689 / 9780877845683 Paperback Very Good 
0877845689 Red and white cover. Very good condition 
Price: 2.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Erika Cheetham The Prophecies of Nostradamus (French and English Edition)
London, United Kingdom Corgi 1982 0552098280 / 9780552098281 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0552098280 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Erika Cheetham The Prophecies of Nostradamus (French and English Edition)
London, United Kingdom Corgi 1975 0552098280 / 9780552098281 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0552098280 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie