Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Inspirational

 - 26 items found in your search
Religion:Inspirational

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pray for Peace
Dublin 24 Veritas Publications 1992 1853901946 / 9781853901942 Paperback Very Good 
1853901946 Paperback. Book condition very good 
Price: 3.79 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anonymous A Book of Married Love: Poems, Prayers and Scriptures
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom Kevin Mayhew Ltd 1993 0862093996 / 9780862093990 Hard Back Very Good 
0862093996 Small hardback book. A gift quality copy. Like new. 
Price: 4.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anonymous A Book of Married Love: Poems, Prayers and Scriptures
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom Kevin Mayhew Ltd 1993 0862093996 / 9780862093990 Hard Back Very Good 
0862093996 Small hardback book. A gift quality copy. Like new. 
Price: 4.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 C S Lewis Joy
London, United Kingdom Fount 1998 0006280765 / 9780006280767 Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
0006280765 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eddie Tait In His Image in His World: A Biblical Guide to Today's Issues
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom CWR 1990 1853450340 / 9781853450341 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
1853450340 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gerard Mackrell Through Christ Our Lord
Leominster Gracewing 1996 0852443013 / 9780852443019 First Paperback Very Good 
0852443013 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Near fine copy, no flaws, slight shelf wear only. 72pp. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hilary Faith Jones Awakenings
Leprosy Mission International 1999 0902731416 / 9780902731417 Paperback Good 
0902731416 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John Hunt Bringing God to Earth
Winchester O Books, John Hunt 2004 1903816815 / 9781903816813 First Edition Paperback Fine 
1903816815 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Mint throughout, posted same day from Wilts. 
Price: 7.79 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Maureen Edwards Words for Today : Notes for Daily Bible Reading Pb 1999 ed.
National Christian Education 1999 0719709091 / 9780719709098 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0719709091 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Max Lucado A Love Worth Giving: Living in the Overflow of God's Love
Thomas Nelson 2002 0849944120 / 9780849944123 Paperback Good 
0849944120 Prev ower's ex-libris sticker on bottom of spine; otherwise very good FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michelle Moran Pass it on!: Practical Hints on Sharing Your Faith
London, United Kingdom Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd 1990 0232518963 / 9780232518962 Paperback Very Good 
0232518963 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall Paperback. Bottom corners have some creases but overall a very good copy 
Price: 11.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nicky Gumbel Challenging Lifestyle
Kingsway Publications 1996 0854765964 / 9780854765966 Paperback Very Good 
0854765964 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Norman Vincent Peale Power of Positive Living (Personal development)
Random House 1992 0749308214 / 9780749308216 Paperback Fair 
0749308214 General wear and signs of ageing but an acceptable reading copy 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Norman Warren What's the Point? (Pocketbooks Series)
Oxford, United Kingdom Lion UK 1986 0745912249 / 9780745912240 Soft Cover Very Good 
0745912249 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Norman Warren What's the Point? (Pocketbooks Series)
Oxford, United Kingdom Lion UK 1986 0745912249 / 9780745912240 Paperback Very Good 
0745912249 Paperback. Book condition very good 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Richard Harries Christ Is Risen (Popular Christian Paperbacks)
Oxford Andrew Mowbray Incorporated, Publishers 1987 0264671074 / 9780264671079 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0264671074 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Slightly grubby cover otherwise near fine copy. 131p. unmarked inside. 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sherry Ruth Anderson Feminine Face of God
NEWLEAF (GIMA) 1991 0717124991 / 9780717124992 Paperback Good 
0717124991 A few page corners folded, otherwise very good FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Steve Walton A Call to Life : Vocation for Everyone
London Triangle Books 1994 0281047715 / 9780281047710 Paperback Very Good 
0281047715 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Near fine, spotless throughout, no creases. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stuart Sendall-King Hope Has Wings : Mission Aviation Fellowship Story
Bognor Regis, United Kingdom New Wine Press 1996 1874367582 / 9781874367581 Paperback Good Very Good 
1874367582 Paperback. Book condition good/very good 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stuart Sendall-King Hope Has Wings : Mission Aviation Fellowship Story
Bognor Regis, United Kingdom New Wine Press 1996 1874367582 / 9781874367581 Paperback Very Good 
1874367582 Paperback. In very good condition 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie