Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Crafts & Hobbies

 - 41 items found in your search
Crafts & Hobbies
   -Applique
   -Dye
   -Fashion
   -Flower Arranging
   -Framing
   -General
   -Glass & Glassware
   -Jewelry
   -Metal Work
   -Needlework
   -Origami
   -Papercrafts
   -Potpourri
   -Seasonal
   -Stenciling
   -Woodwork

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Annabelle Curtis Paper Animals
Diss, Norfolk, United Kingdom Parkwest Pubns 1993 0906212944 / 9780906212943 Soft Cover Good 
0906212944 Soiling to cover, pages clean and tight. Cut, score and glue to make an animal menagerie. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carol Endler Sterbenz Decorating With Giftwraps: How to Make Unique Home Accessories and Gifts Using Giftwrap Paper
New York, NY Harry N Abrams 1989 0810924277 / 9780810924277 Soft Cover Very Good 
0810924277 Soft cover. Very good+. Immediate despatch from the UK 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carol Petelin The Creative Guide to Dried Flowers
Webb & Bower (Publishers) Ltd 1988 0863501931 / 9780863501937 Pictorial Cover Very Good Very Good 
0863501931 * 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charles H. Goren Point Counting Bidding
Methuen Publishing Ltd 1957 0413221504 / 9780413221506 Paperback Good 
0413221504 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chris Timms Christmas Cross-stitch
Hamlyn 1995 0600587479 / 9780600587477 Paperback Very Good 
0600587479 Looks unused. A very good++ copy 
Price: 3.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cyril Leek Marshall Foilcraft
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Stackpole Books 1977 0811706478 / 9780811706476 Cloth Very Good Fair 
0811706478 Block clean and tight, curling and small tears to edges DJ and section of spine missing. 
Price: 5.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Daphne Vagg Flower Arranging Through the Year
North Pomfret, VT, U.S.A. Trafalgar Square Publishing 1983 0713437324 / 9780713437324 Soft Cover Very Good 
0713437324 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Derek Bridges Derek Bridges' Flower Arranger's Bible
United Kingdom David & Charles 1986 0712607897 / 9780712607896 Hard Back Very Good 
0712607897 Hardback. Decorated green and red cloth boards with cream and blue paste down title on front cover. A lovely copy. No internal markings. Very good condition. 
Price: 7.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Desmond MacNamara Picture Framing: A Practical Guide from Basic to Baroque
United Kingdom David & Charles 1986 0715386891 / 9780715386897 Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
0715386891 * Prev owner's name on ffep. Overall a very good+ copy in a very good+ d/w 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Elisabeth Bang Delightful Doughcrafts
Sterling Pub Co Inc 1997 0706375580 / 9780706375589 Hard Back Good Good 
0706375580 * edges bumped dj slightly curled 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 H. Cox The Floral Art Book of Reference
Elsevier 1970 0080071007 / 9780080071008 Hard Back Very Good No Jacket 
0080071007 Hardback. First edition. Red boards with gilt title to spine. Book condition very good+. No jacket. 
Price: 7.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Isolde Kiskalt Dough Crafts
Lark Books 1992 0806958421 / 9780806958422 First Edition Hard Back Good Good 
0806958421 * 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jane Newdick Country Flower Style Creating a Natural
Trafalgar Square 1994 0297832859 / 9780297832850 Pictorial Board Good Good 
0297832859 * small tear to dj 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 JANE NEWDICK THE FIVE-MINUTE FLOWER ARRANGER (FIVE-MINUTE SERIES)
London, United Kingdom BOXTREE LTD 1993 185283529X / 9781852835293 Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
185283529X Hardback. Book condition very good in very good d/w 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jeana Kimball Applique Borders: An Added Grace
Martingale & Co Inc 1991 0943574854 / 9780943574851 Paperback Very Good 
0943574854 * Looks unused. A very good+ copy 
Price: 24.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Joanna Sheen Pressing Flowers
Murdoch Books 1990 1853911542 / 9781853911545 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1853911542 * corners bumped 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Joanna Sheen; Caroline Alexander Dried Flower Gardening
Ward Lock Ltd 1991 0706370856 / 9780706370850 Soft Cover Very Good 
0706370856 no inscriptions. a lovely, gift-quality copy. 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 John Harries Discovering Stained Glass (Discovering Series; No.43)
Lubrecht & Cramer, Limited 1980 0852635087 / 9780852635087 Soft Cover Good 
0852635087 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Julia Clements Flower Arrangements
London Batsford Ltd 1976 0713432462 / 9780713432466 Soft Cover Good Fair 
0713432462 Creased cover. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Julie Hasler Crafty Cat Workbasket Hb
David & Charles 1991 0715394975 / 9780715394977 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0715394975 * Hardcover. Book condition very good+ in a very good+ d/w. 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie