Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Economics

 - 21 items found in your search
Business & Economics:Economics
   -General
   -Macroeconomics
   -Theory

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Modern Economic Analysis: v. 1
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd 1979 0408106328 / 9780408106320 Paperback Good 
0408106328 Ex-school library copy but a good reading/reference copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A. Perry Approaching Economics
Nelson Thornes Ltd 1991 0748703705 / 9780748703708 Second Edition Paperback Very Good 
0748703705 Second Edition Revised and Fully Updated 1991 reprint. A very good copy with little wear. Prev owner's name on ffep. 
Price: 9.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ANDREW WINTER ANTHEA MASEY SELLING HOUSES: HOW TO SELL YOUR HOUSE AS QUICKLY AS YOU CAN FOR AS MUCH MONEY AS YOU CAN
HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING 2003 0755312325 / 9780755312320 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0755312325 * 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke Hedges; Burke Hedges Dream-Biz.com
International Network Training Institute, Inc. 1999 1891279025 / 9781891279027 Paperback Very Good 
1891279025 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Charles Handy The empty Raincoat : Making sense of the Future
Hutchinson 1994 0091780225 / 9780091780227 Cloth Very Good Good 
0091780225 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 280pp. incl index & bibliog. Text is pristine except for v. small mark on fore edge. 
Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charles Sackrey The Political Economy of Urban Poverty
W. W. Norton and Company, Inc. 1973 0393094103 / 9780393094107 Soft Cover Good 
0393094103 
Price: 3.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Craig Raine Rich
Faber and Faber Ltd 1984 0571133088 / 9780571133086 Paperback Good 
0571133088 Spine sunned; internally very good FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Denise Breton; Christopher Largent The Soul of Economies: Spiritual Evolution Goes to the Marketplace
Wilmington USA Idea House Pub Co 1991 0962623822 / 9780962623820 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
0962623822 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 366pp., incl. index - all clean, bright, unmarked, tight, uncreased... very good! 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 E F Schumacher Small Is Beautiful
Vintage 2011 0099225611 / 9780099225614 Paperback New 
0099225611 New copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Graham Bannock; R. E. Baxter; R. Rees Dictionary of Economics, The Penguin (Dictionary, Penguin)
Puffin 1972 0140510516 / 9780140510515 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0140510516 This book is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Graham Bannock; R. E. Baxter; R. Rees Dictionary of Economics, The Penguin (Dictionary, Penguin)
Puffin 1972 0140510516 / 9780140510515 Paperback Good 
0140510516 1972 copy. Black covers. Good+ condition FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hazel Henderson Creating alternative futures: The end of economics (A Berkley windhover book)
Berkley Pub. Corp 1978 0425037150 / 9780425037157 Paperback Very Good 
0425037150 A very good copy 
Price: 9.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 J. Ghosh Crisis As Conquest (Tracts for the Time)
London SOS Free Stock 2001 0863118542 / 9780863118548 Paperback New 
0863118542 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Mint copy, posted same day from Wilts UK 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 John Bunzl Simultaneous Policy
London New European Publications 2001 1872410200 / 9781872410203 First Paperback New 
1872410200 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall BRAND NEW, multiple copies, posted same day from UK. 202pp., incl. index. 
Price: 6.69 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lawrence John Williams Britain and the World Economy (Fontana introduction to modern economics)
HarperCollins Distribution Services 1971 0006326617 / 9780006326618 Paperback Fair 
0006326617 Paperback. Hinge cracked at page p82. Pages tanning. An acceptable reading copy 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Leonard S. Silk Economics in Plain English
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1978 0671226045 / 9780671226046 Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
0671226045 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Michael Stewart Keynes and After (Pelican)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1973 0140209085 / 9780140209082 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0140209085 This book is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rob Van Drimmelen; D. Preman Niles Faith in a Global Economy: A Primer for Christians (Risk Book)
Geneva World Council of Churches 1998 2825412546 / 9782825412541 First Paperback New 
2825412546 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall BRAND NEW, unread. 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robert R. Schutz The $30,000 Solution: A Guarantee Annual Income for Every American
Fithian Press 1996 1564741508 / 9781564741509 Paperback Very Good 
1564741508 Very good condition FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 14.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Will HUTTON The State We're in
Vintage Books 1996 0099366819 / 9780099366812 New and Revised Paperback Fair 
0099366819 Block edge tanned, reading creases to spine. An acceptable reading copy 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie