Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Business & Economics

 - 143 items found in your search
Business & Economics
   -Accounting
   -Advertising & Promotion
   -Budgeting
   -Business Communication
   -Business Ethics
   -Careers
   -Commerce
   -Commercial Policy
   -Consumer Behavior
   -Corporate & Business History
   -Customer Service
   -Development
   -E-Commerce
   -Economic Conditions
   -Economic History
   -Economics
   -Education
   -Finance
   -Foreign Exchange
   -General
   -Human Resources & Personnel Management
   -Industries
   -Information Management
   -Insurance
   -Investments & Securities
   -Labor
   -Leadership
   -Management
   -Marketing
   -Mergers & Acquisitions
   -Money & Monetary Policy
   -New Business Enterprises
   -Organizational Behavior
   -Personal Finance
   -Real Estate
   -Reference
   -Skills
   -Small Business
   -Total Quality Management

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Which?" Way to Buy, Sell and Move House ("Which?" Consumer Guides)
London & Birmingham Which? Books 1999 0852027672 / 9780852027677 Soft Cover Very Good 
0852027672 Ex-Library This is an Ex-Library book with the usual additions and markings. Cover in protective sleeve. 
Price: 4.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Which?" Way to Buy, Sell and Move House ("Which?" Consumer Guides)
Which? Books 1999 0852027672 / 9780852027677 Soft Cover Very Good 
0852027672 
Price: 3.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Business Plan Workbook
London, United Kingdom Kogan Page 1992 0749406445 / 9780749406448 Second Edition Paperback Very Good 
0749406445 Paperback. Book condition very good+ 
Price: 8.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 IRS Managing Absence and Leave
London LexisNexis UK 2002 0754519538 / 9780754519539 Paperback Fine 
0754519538 * Unused copy in like new condition 
Price: 42.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Organization Theory: Selected Readings (Business Library)
Penguin Books 1988 0140091319 / 9780140091311 Paperback Good 
0140091319 Ex-Library Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. A good reading copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Recruitment Handbook
Aldershot, United Kingdom Ashgate Publishing Limited 1983 0566021927 / 9780566021923 Third Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
0566021927 * Light marks to edge block otherwise clean and tight, discoloured DJ with creases and small tears to edge. 
Price: 17.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thesaurus in A-Z Form (Collins GEM)
Collins 1999 0004722078 / 9780004722078 Paperback Very Good 
0004722078 Soft cover. 
Price: 2.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A. M. Drummond; Anne M. Coles-Mogford; I. Scattergood Applied Typing
McGraw-Hill Companies 1983 0070846502 / 9780070846500 Hardcover Very Good 
0070846502 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Adrian Coles Counselling in the Workplace (Counselling in Context)
Maidenhead Open University Press 2003 0335212115 / 9780335212118 First Edition Paperback Fine 
0335212115 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Almost as new throughout, posted same day. 
Price: 17.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Adrian J. Slywotzky How Digital Is Your Business?
London Nicholas Brealey Publishing Ltd 2000 1857882903 / 9781857882902 First Edition Cloth Very Good Fine 
1857882903 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Mint copy. 326pp. incl index.Neat pastedown to ep from 'Mercer Consulting, with compliments...' 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alan West A Business Plan (The Pitman small business bookshelf)
Financial Times Prentice Hall 1988 0273028243 / 9780273028246 Paperback Very Good 
0273028243 Very good condition 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Albert J., Illustrated Alletzhauser The House of Nomura: The Rise to Power of the World's Most Powerful Company
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1990 0747506620 / 9780747506621 Paperback Very Good 
0747506620 Large format paperback. A very good copy 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alfred York Managing for Success: A Human Approach (Management Skills Series)
Thomson Learning 1995 0304333166 / 9780304333165 Paperback Very Good 
0304333166 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alvin Hall Your Money Or Your Life
Coronet 2003 0340823208 / 9780340823200 Paperback Very Good 
0340823208 FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Amir Hartman; John Kador Net Ready
Maidenhead, Berks., United Kingdom McGraw-Hill Companies 2000 0071352422 / 9780071352420 Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
0071352422 Hardback. Book condition very good in very good d/w. 
Price: 6.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anabel Donald Glass Ceiling
London, United Kingdom Macmillan 1994 0333629892 / 9780333629895 Hard Back Good very Good 
0333629892 Hardback. Publishers 'damaged' stamp on ffep, though not sure what the initial 'damage' was. Hinge starting to split a little at the ffep. Overall this is a good/very good copy in a like d/w. 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Andre de Vries Buying a House in France (Buying a House - Vacation Work Pub)
Vacation Work Publications 2003 1854582984 / 9781854582980 Paperback Good 
1854582984 A good+ copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ann Pettifor The Real World Economic Outlook 2003: The Legacy of Globalization: Debt and Deflation
Basingstoke Palgrave Macmillan 2003 1403917957 / 9781403917959 Paperback Very Good 
1403917957 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall From Jubilee Research at the New Economics Foundation. Fine throughout apart from very slight damage to back cover. 
Price: 22.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anthony Burton; Jorge Lewinski Wilderness Britain
HarperCollins Distribution Services 1985 023397640X / 9780233976402 Hard Back Good Very Good 
023397640X Hardback. Prev owners inscrip on inside front cover. d/w has minor shelfwear and is a little sunned to the spine. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Barry Jones Sleepers, Wake!: Technology and the Future of Work
New York, NY, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, USA 1991 0195531469 / 9780195531466 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0195531469 
Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie