Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Antiques & Collectibles

 - 20 items found in your search
Antiques & Collectibles
   -Art
   -Books
   -Clocks & Watches
   -Dolls
   -Furniture
   -General
   -Pottery & Ceramics
   -Reference
   -Teddy Bears

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Which?" Guide to Buying Antiques ("Which?" Consumer Guides)
London, United Kingdom Which? Books 1992 0340557192 / 9780340557198 Paperback Good Fair 
0340557192 Ex-Library Soft cover. Ex-library copy with the usual markings. An acceptable reference copy 
Price: 4.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Furniture: The Decorative Arts Library
Book Sales 1996 0785806172 / 9780785806172 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0785806172 A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Just some very light shelfwear 
Price: 9.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Guide to the Antique Shops of Britain
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom Antique Collectors' Club 2004 1851494693 / 9781851494699 Hard Back Very Good 
1851494693 * Hardback. Laminated pictorial boards. Looks unused. Very good+ condition. 
Price: 7.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Teddy Bear Quotations: A Collection of Beautiful Pictures and the Best Teddy Quotes (Quotation Book)
Watford, United Kingdom Helen Exley Giftbooks 1990 1850150540 / 9781850150541 Hard Back Very Good 
1850150540 Hardback. A very good copy. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Teddy Bears: The Best Quotes and the Cutest Pictures (Celebrations)
Exley Publications 1993 1850153329 / 9781850153320 Hardcover Very Good 
1850153329 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alistair McAlpine The Essential Guide to Collectibles: A Source Book of Public Collections in Europe and America
Studio 2001 0670030325 / 9780670030323 Hard Back Fine Like New 
0670030325 * Hardback. A like new copy in like new d/w. Please be advised that this is a very heavy book and additional postage may be requested. 
Price: 9.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brian Jenner Men And Collections
New Holland Books 2003 1843305542 / 9781843305545 Hardcover Very Good 
1843305542 No inscriptions. A very good copy 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Caroline Green Step by Step Crafts Painting Ceramics
New Holland Publishers Ltd 2000 1859742270 / 9781859742273 Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
1859742270 * Hardback. A very good in a very good d/w. 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cooksey Shugart; Richard E. Gilbert; Martha Shugart Complete Price Guide to Watches (Complete Price Guide to Watches, 1996, No 16)
Collector Books 1996 0891457089 / 9780891457084 Paperback Very Good 
0891457089 Very good condition 
Price: 17.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Evan Perry Corkscrews and Bottle Openers
Lubrecht & Cramer Ltd 1980 0852635346 / 9780852635346 Paperback Good very Good 
0852635346 Paperback. Spine edge rubbed, otherwise very good 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Joan Bamford Collecting Antiques for the Future
Guildford Intl Ideas 1976 0718870085 / 9780718870089 Hard Back Very Good Good 
0718870085 Minor curling to DJ. 
Price: 7.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 JOHN BLY DISCOVERING HALL MARKS ON ENGLISH SILVER
SHIRE PUBLICATIONS LTD 1986 0852637969 / 9780852637968 Paperback Very Good 
0852637969 Very good condition FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Judith Miller Miller's Collectables Price Guide, 1994-95
London, United Kingdom Antique Collectors Club Ltd 1994 1857323386 / 9781857323382 Pictorial Board Very Good Very Good 
1857323386 Slight lean otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 6.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Judith Miller Miller's Collectables Price Guide, 1994-95
London, United Kingdom Antique Collectors Club Ltd 1994 1857323386 / 9781857323382 Pictorial Board Very Good Very Good 
1857323386 Slight lean otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 6.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Madeleine Marsh Miller's Collectables 2002/2003
Bounty Books 2003 0753707659 / 9780753707654 Pictorial Board Fine 
0753707659 Hardback. Pictorial board covers. Looks unread. Like new condition 
Price: 7.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Nigel Mynheer Tin Toys (Phillips Collectors' Guides)
Boxtree Ltd 1988 1852832312 / 9781852832315 Hardcover Very Good 
1852832312 Very good condition FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 P Copland-Griffiths Discover Dorset - Pottery
Wimborne Dovecote Press 1998 1874336571 / 9781874336570 First Paperback Fine 
1874336571 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Scarce. Mint copy, posted same day. 75pp., incl. many b/w plates. 
Price: 8.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Pearson, Sue; Miller, Judith Miller's Antiques Checklist: Dolls and Teddy Bears
Mitchell Beazley 1992 1857329465 / 9781857329469 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1857329465 A very good copy in a very good dust jacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sotheby SOTHEBY'S GREAT SALES
Random House UK 1989 0712621377 / 9780712621373 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
0712621377 * Previous owners dedication on ffep. 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Tony Curtis Clocks and Watches (Antiques & Their Values)
Wappingers Falls, NY, U.S.A. Lyle Publications 1978 0902921444 / 9780902921443 Pictorial Cover Good very Good 
0902921444 
Price: 4.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie