Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Religion

 - 237 items found in your search
Religion
   -Antiquities & Archaeology
   -Baha'i
   -Bible Studies
   -Bibles
   -Buddhism
   -Christianity
   -Clergy
   -Counseling
   -Devotional
   -Eastern
   -Eckankar
   -Education
   -Eschatology
   -Ethnic & Tribal
   -Fundamentalism
   -General
   -Hinduism
   -History
   -Holidays
   -Inspirational
   -Institutions & Organizations
   -Islam
   -Judaism
   -Meditations
   -Missions & Missionary Work
   -Monasticism
   -Mysticism
   -Philosophy
   -Prayer
   -Prayer Books
   -Psychology of Religion
   -Religion, Politics & State
   -Sermons
   -Spirituality
   -Theology

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Calendar of Prayer
Zondervan 1996 0551030674 / 9780551030671 Paperback Very Good 
0551030674 Very good condition 
Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Change Communication and Relationships
Chelmsford Matthew James Publishing Ltd 2002 1898366748 / 9781898366744 First Paperback Fine 
1898366748 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Pristine throughout, cover uncreased. Posted same day. 
Price: 10.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dear Humans
Hyperion Books 1990 0854393498 / 9780854393497 Paperback Very Good 
0854393498 Very good condition FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Disciplina Nostra: Essays in Memory of Robert F. Evans (Patristic Monograph Series)
Philadelphia Patristic 1979 0915646056 / 9780915646050 Card Very Good 
0915646056 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Pristine pages, in fine condition except for fading to spine. Will post next day from Wilts. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Encyclopedia of Early Christians
London St. James Press 1990 1558621040 / 9781558621046 Cloth Fine No Jacket 
1558621040 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall Mint copy, throughout, spotless. 983 pages incl. index, maps to end papers. Very firmly bound in oatmeal cloth with bright gilt titling and depiction of Christ. Very heavy, will need extra for postage. Posted same day from Wilts.. 
Price: 50.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eucharistic Theology Then and Now (Theological Collections)
Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1968 0281022372 / 9780281022373 Paperback Good 
0281022372 Good condition 
Price: 8.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Finding Your Story
Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd 1993 0232520003 / 9780232520002 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
0232520003 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Healing Priesthood: Women's Voices Worldwide
London Darton Longman & Todd Ltd 2003 0232525064 / 9780232525069 First Paperback New 
0232525064 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall BRAND NEW, mint throughout, posted same day. 130pages. 
Price: 11.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hear What the Spirit Says to the Churches: Towards Missionary Congregations in Europe (Wcc Mission Series, No. 2)
World Council of Churches 1995 2825411426 / 9782825411421 Paperback New 
2825411426 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall New copy. Immediate despatch from the UK. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 How to Make Sense of God
Sheed & Ward 1995 1556128215 / 9781556128219 Paperback Very Good 
1556128215 Very good condition FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Is Anything Too Hard for God?
Zondervan Publishing Company 1990 0551021055 / 9780551021051 Paperback Good 
0551021055 Small tear at top of cover, otherwise a very good copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Methodist Companion: Encounters
Methodist Publishing House 1998 1858521068 / 9781858521060 Paperback Very Good 
1858521068 Prev owner's name on ffep. Overall a very good+ copy. Looks unread 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 One Minute : God's Best Secrets
Christian Publishing Company 1868520536 / 9781868520534 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1868520536 previous owner's inscription on ffep 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Pray for Peace
Dublin 24 Veritas Publications 1992 1853901946 / 9781853901942 Paperback Very Good 
1853901946 Paperback. Book condition very good 
Price: 3.79 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Proverbs (The People's Commentary Series)
Oxford, United Kingdom Lion Pub 1999 1841010715 / 9781841010717 Paperback Very Good Good 
1841010715 Paperback. Crease to bottom right corner and prev owner's name on inside front cover. Otherwise a very good copy 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Reframing Religious Life: An Expanded Vision for the Future
Hyperion Books 1995 0854394990 / 9780854394999 Paperback Very Good 
0854394990 Prev owner's name on ffep but overall a very good copy that looks little used. 
Price: 9.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rule of Saint Benedict
Leominster, Herefordshire, United Kingdom Gracewing Publishing 1990 0852441681 / 9780852441688 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
0852441681 Paperback. Immediate despatch from the UK. Very good+ condition 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Science and Religion
Prometheus Books 2002 1591020646 / 9781591020646 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine Paperback 
1591020646 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall 368pp, a NEW book. 
Price: 18.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Seek Ye First... (Tracts for Our Times)
Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated 1991 0950851655 / 9780950851655 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
0950851655 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall 128pp, published price ?5.95. 
Price: 5.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Strange Gifts?: A Guide to Charismatic Renewal
Blackwell Publishers 1984 0631133577 / 9780631133575 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0631133577 Prev owner's ex-libris plate on ffep. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket 
Price: 16.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie