Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Parapsychology

 - 12 items found in your search
Body, Mind & Spirit:Parapsychology
   -ESP (Clairvoyance, Precognition, Telepathy)
   -General
   -Near-Death Experience
   -Out-of-Body Experience

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Advances in Parapsychological Research 6
Jefferson, NC McFarland & Company 1990 0899504957 / 9780899504957 Cloth Fine No Jacket 
0899504957 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Mint throughout, posted same day from Wilts. 
Price: 42.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mind at Large: IEEE Symposia on the Nature of Extrasensory Perception (Studies in Consciousness)
Charlottesville VA Hampton Roads Publishing Company 2002 1571743200 / 9781571743206 Paperback Fine 
1571743200 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Spotless throughout, posted same day. 
Price: 14.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Year of the Goddess: A Perpetual Calendar of Festivals
Northampton Aquarian Press 1990 0850308593 / 9780850308594 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good 
0850308593 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall A near-fine copy, devoid of any markings, inscriptions or creasing. 224 pages incl. index & bibliog. Posted same day from Wilts. 
Price: 7.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Betty Shapin; Lisette Coly The Philosophy of Parapsychology: Proceedings of an International Conference Held in Copenhagen, Denmark, August 25-27, 1976
New York Parapsychology Foundation 1977 0912328290 / 9780912328294 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
0912328290 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall A near-fine, unmarked copy. 295 pages, posted same day. 
Price: 32.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carl Rider Your Psychic Power
Piatkus Books 1996 0861888804 / 9780861888801 Paperback Very Good 
0861888804 Very good condition FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 3.09 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Evelyn Elsaesser Valarino On The Other Side Of Life: Exploring the Phenomenon of the Near-Death Experience
New York Da Capo Press 1997 0306455617 / 9780306455612 Hardcover Fine Fine 
0306455617 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Almosst as new throughout. Dw. unclipped. 353pp., incl. index & bibliog. 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Filippo Liverziani Life, Death and Consciousness: Experiences Near and After Death
Bridport Prism Pr Ltd 1991 1853270679 / 9781853270673 Paperback Good 
1853270679 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Clean, tight, unmarked copy, edges a littel tanned. Covers uncreased. Good ++ 
Price: 7.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Knowledge Exchange Flower A. Newhouse's Angels of Nature
Quest Books 1995 0835607216 / 9780835607216 Paperback Very Good 
0835607216 Very good condition FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Linda A. Henkel Research in Parapsychology 1990
Metuchen, N.J. Scarecrow Press 1992 0810824949 / 9780810824942 First Edition Cloth Fine No Jacket 
0810824949 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Mint throughout, posted same day. 
Price: 26.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 M.D. Jan Ehrenwald The ESP Experience: A Psychiatric Validation
New York Basic Books, Inc. 1978 0465020569 / 9780465020560 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
0465020569 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Clean, tight copy, unmarked except for owner's name to end paper. Edges clean, a near fine copy. Dw is unclipped, ruffled along top edge. 
Price: 23.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ralph Noves The Crop Circle Enigma: A Range of Viewpoints from the Centre of Crop Circle Studies
P T Pubns 1990 0946551669 / 9780946551668 Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
0946551669 Hardback. Book condition very good in very good d/w 
Price: 4.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Soraya Psychic Powers
Geddes & Grosset 2003 1842051059 / 9781842051054 Paperback Very Good 
1842051059 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie