Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Body, Mind & Spirit

 - 142 items found in your search
Body, Mind & Spirit
   -Angels & Spirit Guides
   -Astrology
   -Crystals
   -Divination
   -Dreams
   -Feng Shui
   -Gaia & Earth Energies
   -General
   -Healing
   -Inspiration & Personal Growth
   -Magic Studies
   -Meditation
   -Mysticism
   -Occultism
   -Parapsychology
   -Prophecy
   -Reincarnation
   -Spiritualism
   -Spirituality
   -Supernatural
   -UFOs & Extraterrestrials
   -Unexplained Phenomena
   -Witchcraft & Wicca

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Little Book of Irish Myths (Little Irish bookshelf)
Irish Books & Media 1996 0862815010 / 9780862815011 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0862815010 Price clipped d/w. All in very good condition 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gaia in Action: Science of the Living Earth
Edinburgh Floris Books 1996 0863152023 / 9780863152023 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
0863152023 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Clean, tight copy, no inscr. Light pencillings inside back cover. Covers uncreased, edges spotless. 
Price: 14.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ken Wilber in Dialogue: Conversations with Leading Transpersonal Thinkers
Quest Books 1998 0835607666 / 9780835607667 1ST Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0835607666 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall 
Price: 10.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Crop Circle Enigma: A Range of Viewpoints from the Centre for Crop Circle Studies
Gateway 1991 0946551758 / 9780946551750 Paperback Very Good 
0946551758 FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Jesus Family Tomb
2007 000724567X / 9780007245673 Hardcover New 
000724567X New copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Spirit of Science: From Experiment to Experience
Floris Books 1998 0863152686 / 9780863152689 Paperback Fine 
0863152686 Unused copy in like new condition FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aidan Chambers Haunted Houses (Piper)
Macmillan Children's Books 1989 0330311069 / 9780330311069 Paperback Good 
0330311069 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alan S.E. Bradfield The Way It All Works
London Janus Publishing Company 1994 1857561228 / 9781857561227 First Cloth Very Good Very Good 
1857561228 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Signed by Author Clean, tight copy, light pencil annotations. Binding firm within unblemished black cloth boards, gilt titling v. bright. Dw. unclipped, near fine. 
Price: 14.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Allan Combs The Radiance of Being : Complexity, Chaos and the Evolution of Consciousness
Floris Books 1995 0863152155 / 9780863152153 1ST Paperback Good No Jacket 
0863152155 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall 
Price: 11.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Andrews, Andy Traveller's Gift
Mobius 2004 0340834692 / 9780340834695 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0340834692 Prev owner's gift inscrip on ffep, otherwise a very good copy in a very good dust jacket. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Arthur C. Lytle So You Want to Be a Channel
Tempe, AZ New Falcon Pubns 1988 0941404706 / 9780941404709 Soft Cover Good 
0941404706 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 B K Jayanti God's Healing Power: How Meditation Can Help Transform ...
Michael Joseph 2002 0718145496 / 9780718145491 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0718145496 Evidence of prev owner's pencil name on ffep. Overall a very good copy in a very good dust jacket 
Price: 2.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barry McWaters CONSCIOUS EVOLUTION: Personal and Planetary Evolution
Luton, United Kingdom Turnstone Books Ltd 1983 0855001879 / 9780855001872 Paperback Good 
0855001879 Paperback. A good+ clean tight copy. 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bill Plotkin Soulcraft: Crossing into the Mysteries of Nature and Psyche
New World Library 2003 1577314220 / 9781577314226 Paperback New 
1577314220 New copy in MINT condition FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 10.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bowen Occult Way
London Theosophical Pub House 1977 0722950713 / 9780722950715 Paperback Very Good 
0722950713 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall 86pp of clean text. 
Price: 9.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brian Swimme The Hidden Heart of the Cosmos: Humanity and the New Story
Orbis Books 1999 1570752818 / 9781570752810 Paperback New 
1570752818 New copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 6.64 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brodie, Jan; Brodle, Jan Earth Dance: A Year of Pagan Rituals
Capall Bann Pub 1995 1898307350 / 9781898307358 Paperback Very Good 
1898307350 A very good++ copy. Looks unused FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 7.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Byrne, Patrick Witchcraft in Ireland
Irish Book Center 1975 0853420386 / 9780853420385 Paperback Fair 
0853420386 Hinge cracked in a few places but intact and an acceptable reading copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Caitlin Matthews; John Matthews The Little Book of Celtic Lore (Little Book Series)
Element Books Ltd 1998 1862042292 / 9781862042292 Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ 
1862042292 A very good+ giftworthy copy 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Carey, Ken The Starseed Transmissions
HarperOne 1992 0062501895 / 9780062501899 Paperback New 
0062501895 New copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 5.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie