Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

C Day Lewis & L A G Strong Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 C Day Lewis & L A G Strong A New Anthology of Modern Verse 1920-1940
Readers Union Limited 1945 Cloth Good 
bumped corners, crushed head and tail spine, sunfaded spine, foxing on block edge, tanned pages, this is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Strong, L.A.G. A Tongue in Your Head
Sir Isaac Pitman 1946 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
1946 reprint. Spine sunned and small tear at the top. Overall good 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 L A G Strong Deliverance
London The Popular Book Club 1957 Hard Back Good 
Dedication on ffep, Lean to block, bumped corners, sunfading and soiling to spine, soiled boards, tanned pages, tight binding. 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Strong, L.A.G. English for Pleasure
Methuen and Co 1944 Third Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
Boards a little marked and bumped. Internally a good reading copy. No jacket 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Strong, L.A.G. Maud Cherrill
Max Parrish 1949 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Green cloth boards with gilt decoration to front. Spine sunned. Internally nice and clean. No jacket 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 L A G Strong The Bay
The Book Club 1942 Cloth Good No Jacket 
Sun fading to spine and foxing to first few pages. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 L A G Strong The Bay
Victor Gollancz First Edition Cloth Good Fair 
Sunfaded and chipped DJ, title page missing. 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Strong, L.A.G. Travellers: Thirty-One Selected Short Stories
Readers Union 1947 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Brown cloth boards. Some wear to corners. Internally good. No jacket 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on 95bellstreet.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Adamsavebooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Aldersgatebooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Antiquarius.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Aucott.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Bagotbooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Bbrownandassoc.net
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Bookarc.com.au
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Bookbarn.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Booksets.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Booksinbulgaria.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Bythebooklc.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Capricornbooks.ca
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Cupboardmaker.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Darkwoodbooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Doreenstephensbooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Doullbooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Easychairbooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Edconroybooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Foxfirebooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Genesbooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Gillianjamesbooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Hessaybooks.co.uk
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Jamespepperbooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Johnbalebooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Johnhowellforbooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Manyhills.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Montclairbookcenter.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Naughtonsbooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Niceoldbooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Notquitenewstuff.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Robinsrarebooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Runforcoverbooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Seattlebookcenter.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Thelibertybookshop.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Tiberbooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Txstarbooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Used-and-rare-books.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Vagabondbooks.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Waywardbooksonline.com
C Day Lewis & L A G Strong on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie