Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn August 1914
The Bodley Head 1972 0370014650 / 9780370014654 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0370014650 * 1972 Bodley Head First British Edition. Prev owner's name on ffep, otherwise book itself in very good condition. Dust jacket has a 1" closed tear at the bottom of the spine/bottom corner of front cover and couple of tiny tears to edges but is generally very good. Photgraphs available upon request 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn Candle in the Wind
Oxford The Bodley Head Ltd 1973 0370102657 / 9780370102658 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
0370102657 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall A near-fine copy, spotless text. Owner's name to half-title. Dw unclipped, uncreased. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn For the Good of the Cause
Sphere 1973 0722180276 / 9780722180273 Paperback Good 
0722180276 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn Lenin in Zürich
The Bodley Head Ltd 1976 0370106075 / 9780370106076 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0370106075 1976. Corners of dust jacket slightly chipped but a very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn Love Girl and the Innocent
Penguin Books Ltd 1972 0140481095 / 9780140481099 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
0140481095 A very good clean uncreased copy 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ALEKSANDR SOLZHENITSYN The Gulag Archipelago, 1918-1956: An experiment in literary investigation
FONTANA 1979 0006356001 / 9780006356004 Paperback Good 
0006356001 Good condition FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 3.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn The Oak and the Calf
Harpercollins 1980 0060140143 / 9780060140144 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0060140143 First Edition. Boards slightly bowed. Spine of dust jacket a little sunned. Overall a very good copy in a very good dust jacket * 
Price: 16.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Ahabbooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Anovelideabooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Bookcastleonline.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Booksinbulgaria.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Borgasorusbooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on C-books.co.uk
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Carmsrarebooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Coasbooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Dunbarbooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Dworskibooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Fiction-addiction.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Firsteditiontoo.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Gibsonbooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Gloversbookery.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Grendelbooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Johnbalebooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Johnemmettbooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Kbookscanada.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Manorfarmbooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Oddballbooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Oldscrolls.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Patbookman.net
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Peakirkbooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Polyester.com.au
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Pribooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Rogercoybooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Therobbinn.co.uk
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Twicesoldtales.ca
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Used-and-rare-books.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Vintage-books.com
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn on Vtsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie