Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stanley B. Whitehead Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stanley B. Whitehead Flowering Trees and Shrubs For Gardens, The Observer's Bookof (Observer's Pocket)
Warne 1972 0723215065 / 9780723215066 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0723215065 1972. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Spine of dust jacket sunned FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stanley B. Whitehead Flowering Trees and Shrubs For Gardens, The Observer's Bookof (Observer's Pocket)
Warne 1972 0723215065 / 9780723215066 Hardcover Good Good 
0723215065 A good copy in a good dust jacket. Spine of dust jacket sunned and prev owners inscrip on ffep FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stanley B. Whitehead Gardener's Diary
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1980 0706420314 / 9780706420319 Paperback Very Good 
0706420314 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stanley B. Whitehead Gardener's Diary
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 0706420314 / 9780706420319 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0706420314 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stanley B. Whitehead Gardening
London Chancellor Press 1994 1851525327 / 9781851525324 Pictorial Board Good Liz Pepperell 
1851525327 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Whitehead, Stanley B. Gardening with Alpines
John Gifford Limited 1962 First Edition Hard Back Very Good very Good 
Hardback. Book condition very good. d/w sunned at spine and with light shelfwear but otherwise very good (unprice clipped) 
Price: 5.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stanley B Whitehead Gardening with Shrubs and Trees
London John Gifford Ltd 1957 Cloth Good No Jacket 
Slightly bumped, dedication to previous owner on ffep, foxing mainly to outer pages. 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stanley B. Whitehead The Book of Flowering Trees and Shrubs
London Frederick Warne 1956 Cloth/board Good Poor Joan Lupton 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Whitehead, Stanley B. The Book of Flowering Trees and Shrubs
Frederick Warne & Co 1956 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Lupton, Joan 
Some mild water stains to boards but overall book itself is in good condition. Dust jacket has some surface tears to front and a tear at the back 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stanley B. Whitehead on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Stanley B. Whitehead on Bongbongbooks.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Stanley B. Whitehead on Borisbooks.co.uk
Stanley B. Whitehead on C-books.co.uk
Stanley B. Whitehead on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Stanley B. Whitehead on Lazarusbooks.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Leurabooks.com.au
Stanley B. Whitehead on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Stanley B. Whitehead on Naughtonsbooks.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Olmsteadbooks.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Peakirkbooks.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Pendleburys.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Phatpocket.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Polesworthbookshop.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Primrosehillbooks.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Stanley B. Whitehead on Salsusbooks.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Star-dot-star.net
Stanley B. Whitehead on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stanley B. Whitehead on Thebearbookcompany.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Theglasskey.co.uk
Stanley B. Whitehead on Thomasrarebooks.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Stanley B. Whitehead on Vagabondbookstore.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Washburn-books.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Williamsbooks.ca
Stanley B. Whitehead on Worldofrarebooks.com
Stanley B. Whitehead on Yare-books.co.uk
Stanley B. Whitehead on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie