Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

James Lee Burke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Lee Burke A Morning for Flamingos
Avon 1998 0380713608 / 9780380713608 Paperback Very Good 
0380713608 A very good copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James Lee Burke Bitterroot
Orion Books 2001 0752841548 / 9780752841540 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0752841548 A very good+ copy in a very good+ dustjacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Lee Burke Black Cherry Blues: A Dave Robicheaux Novel
Avon 1990 0380712040 / 9780380712045 Paperback Very Good 
0380712040 A lovely uncreased copy in very good+ condition FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James Lee Burke BURNING ANGEL: A Dave Robicheaux Mystery
Phoenix 1996 1857994078 / 9781857994070 Paperback Good 
1857994078 Internally very good. Just a couple of very light reading creases. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James Lee Burke Cadillac Jukebox
Orion Books 1997 0752809628 / 9780752809625 Paperback Very Good 
0752809628 An excellent uncreased copy. Very good++ condition FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James Lee Burke Cimarron Rose
Orion Books 1998 0752816101 / 9780752816104 Paperback Very Good 
0752816101 A very good+ copy that looks hardly used FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 JAMES BURKE CONNECTIONS
MACMILLAN 1981 0333319249 / 9780333319246 Soft Cover Very Good 
0333319249 * Soft cover. A lovely book in excellent condition. Looks unread. Edges just slightly rubbed from shelfwear but a nearly new copy. 
Price: 12.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burke, James Connections
Book Club Associates 1979 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
* A very good copy in a very good d/w 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burke, James Lee Dixie City Jam
Phoenix 1996 Paperback Good 
Block edge tanning. A good reading copy. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burke, James Lee Heartwood
BCA/Book Club Associates 1999 Hardcover Good Good 
Shelfwear to dust jacket. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James Lee Burke Heaven S Prisoners Film Tie-in (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)
Vintage 1996 0099574810 / 9780099574811 Paperback Fine 
0099574810 Uncreased copy in very good++ condition FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 4.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burke, James Lee In the Electric Mist with Confederate Dead
Avon Fiction 1994 Paperback Very Good 
A very good+ uncreased copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 James Lee Burke Last Car to Elysian Fields
Phoenix Paperbacks 2004 0753817969 / 9780753817964 Paperback Very Good 
0753817969 A very good+ uncreased copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 James Lee Burke Pegasus Descending
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) 2006 0752874780 / 9780752874784 First Edition / First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0752874780 * First Edition / First Printing. A lovely copy in very good+ condition in a very good+ dust jacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 10.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 James Lee Burke Pegasus Descending
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) 2006 0752874780 / 9780752874784 First Edition / First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0752874780 First Edition / First Printing. A lovely copy in very good+ condition in a very good+ dust jacket. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 9.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burke, James Lee Purple Cane Road
BCA/Book Club Associates 2000 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A lovely copy in very good condition in a very good+ dust jacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 James Lee Burke Sunset Limited
Orion Paperbacks 1999 0752826115 / 9780752826110 Paperback Very Good 
0752826115 A very good+ uncreased copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 JAMES LEE BURKE The Convict and Other Stories (Springer Series in Materials Science)
PHOENIX MASS MARKET P/BK 1996 1857994264 / 9781857994261 Paperback Very Good 
1857994264 A very good+ copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 4.09 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 James Lee Burke To the Bright and Shining Sun
Orion Paperbacks 2003 0752842684 / 9780752842684 Paperback Very Good 
0752842684 FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 James Lee Burke Two for Texas
Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) 1997 1857998553 / 9781857998559 Paperback Very Good 
1857998553 A very good copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Lee Burke on Adinfinitumbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Ahabbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Bookcrazy.us
James Lee Burke on Bookendsusedbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Bookmarcsonline.com
James Lee Burke on Booksr4u.net
James Lee Burke on Boox.ca
James Lee Burke on Brookingsbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Caterwaulbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Confettibooks.com
James Lee Burke on Cupboardmaker.com
James Lee Burke on Davesoldebookshop.com
James Lee Burke on Davidevesbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Easychairbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Edconroybooks.com
James Lee Burke on Goodwillbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Grendelbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
James Lee Burke on Johnbalebooks.com
James Lee Burke on Kbookscanada.com
James Lee Burke on Leftcoastbooks.us
James Lee Burke on Leonsbookstore.com
James Lee Burke on Maplehillbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Montclairbookcenter.com
James Lee Burke on Mysteryandimagination.com
James Lee Burke on Naughtonsbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Nightheronbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Notquitenewstuff.com
James Lee Burke on Oddvolumebooks.com
James Lee Burke on Ozzbooks.com.au
James Lee Burke on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
James Lee Burke on Patcat.net
James Lee Burke on Pinaclebooks.com
James Lee Burke on Ptpbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Rsgeerbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
James Lee Burke on Swantradingcompany.com
James Lee Burke on Sweetbeagle.com
James Lee Burke on Thebookishpelican.com
James Lee Burke on Thebooksend.com
James Lee Burke on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
James Lee Burke on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
James Lee Burke on Used-and-rare-books.com
James Lee Burke on Websterbookstore.com
James Lee Burke on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com