Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Frank Dickens Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Frank Dickens A Calmer Sutra: For Those in the Afternoon of Their Lives
Little, Brown Book Group 2002 0316860530 / 9780316860536 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0316860530 
Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charles Dickens A Child's History of England
London Odhams Press Ltd Cloth Very Good Marcus Stone, J Mahony 
No date, attractive mottled brown boards. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charles Dickens A Christmas Carol
Mass Market Paperback Fair 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dickens, Charles A Christmas Carol
Bloomsbury 1996 Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Charles Dickens A Christmas Carol
Scholastic 1962 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charles Dickens A Christmas Carol
P R Gawthorn Hardcover Good Emil Weiss 
slight bumped corners, slight crushed head and tale spine. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charles Dickens A Christmas Carol
Airmont Pub Co 0804900264 / 9780804900263 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0804900264 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Charles Dickens A Christmas Carol
Airmont Pub Co 0804900264 / 9780804900263 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0804900264 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Charles Dickens A Christmas Carol
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1995 1853261211 / 9781853261213 Mass Market Paperback Good 
1853261211 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dickens, Charles A Christmas Carol (Kings Treasuries of Literature)
J. M. Dent & Sons 1940 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket Brock, C.E. 
The Kings Treasuries of Literature series. Red cloth boards with gilt titles to slightly sunned spine. Prev owner's name on ffep. 1940 reprint of 1921 publication. No jacket. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Charles Dickens; Kareen Taylerson A Christmas Carol (Puffin Classics)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Puffin 1984 0140350276 / 9780140350272 Mass Market Paperback Fair poor 
0140350276 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McIntyre, Grant (Adapt): Dickens, Charles A Christmas Carol (The Pagemaster Classic Series)
Tribute Publishing 1994 1896298125 / 9781896298122 Soft Cover Very Good 
1896298125 Soft cover. Book condition very good 
Price: 3.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McIntyre, Grant (Adapt): Dickens, Charles A Christmas Carol (The Pagemaster Classic Series)
Tribute Publishing 1994 1896298125 / 9781896298122 Soft Cover Very Good 
1896298125 Soft cover. Book condition very good 
Price: 3.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Charles Dickens A Christmas Carol - A Ghost Story of Christmas
Book Club Associates 1983 Hard Back Good No Jacket 
a nice little illustrated edition with no inscriptions but some rubbing to cover. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Charles Dickens A Christmas Carol and the Cricket on the Hearth
Blackie Hardcover Good 
sunfaded spine, light foxing on block edge, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 CHARLES DICKENS A CHRISTMAS CAROL AND THE CRICKET ON THE HEARTH (CHILDREN'S CLASSICS SERIES
PARRAGON 1858135427 / 9781858135427 Mass Market Paperback Good 
1858135427 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Selected and Arranged By Sidney Macer-Wright (Chrales Dickens) A Dickens Anthology
Heron Hardcover Good 
bumped corners crushed had and tale spine this is being sold as a reading copy only 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Macer-Wright, Sidney; Dickens Charles A Dickens Anthology
Heron 1984 Hardcover Very Good 
Brown leatherette boards with gilt decoration to front and titles to spine. Small pocket size book. Very good condition 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Charles Dickens A Tale of Two Cities
J & H International Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Charles Dickens A Tale of Two Cities
Collins Hardcover Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frank Dickens on Booksnmorepa.com
Frank Dickens on Booksrmagic.com
Frank Dickens on Bubbasbookswap.com
Frank Dickens on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Frank Dickens on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Frank Dickens on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Frank Dickens on Deansbookstore.com
Frank Dickens on Dunawaybooks.com
Frank Dickens on Everybookintheworld.com
Frank Dickens on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Frank Dickens on Goodwillbooks.com
Frank Dickens on Hammondsbooks.net
Frank Dickens on Hyperionbookstore.com
Frank Dickens on Jackdawbooks.com
Frank Dickens on Kjcactus.com
Frank Dickens on Nomadestore.com
Frank Dickens on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Frank Dickens on Pandy-books.com
Frank Dickens on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Frank Dickens on Readitagain1.com
Frank Dickens on Rememberbooksonline.com
Frank Dickens on Remnantbooks.org
Frank Dickens on Richardsonsbooks.com
Frank Dickens on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Frank Dickens on Robinsrarebooks.com
Frank Dickens on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Frank Dickens on Russellbooks.com
Frank Dickens on Sackofbooks.com
Frank Dickens on Shop.abundatrade.com
Frank Dickens on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Frank Dickens on Store.bookswithapast.com
Frank Dickens on Thebookscouts.ca
Frank Dickens on Used.orcabooks.com
Frank Dickens on Vagabondbooks.com
Frank Dickens on Worldofrarebooks.com
Frank Dickens on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie