Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Monica Dickens Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Monica Dickens An Open Book
Mayflower 1978 Hardcover Good 
831766204 DJ torn, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Monica Dickens Cobbler's Dream (Peacock books)
Penguin 1972 0140470727 / 9780140470727 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0140470727 this is being sold as a reading copy only 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ed. Monica Dickens & Rosemary Sutcliff Dickens/Sutcliff Ed. : is Anyone There?(Plus)
Puffin Books 1988 0140325441 / 9780140325447 Reprint Paperback Fair 
0140325441 Ex-Library Paperback. Ex-library copy with the usual stams and markings. A good reading copy. 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Monica Dickens Dora At Follyfoot (Piccolo Books)
Macmillan 1972 0330231995 / 9780330231992 Paperback Very Good 
0330231995 * Very good condition. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Monica Dickens Flowers on the Grass
The Book Club 1950 Cloth Good Good 
usual browning to the pages and chipping and wear to DJ. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Monica Dickens Flowers on the Grass
Book Club 1950 Hardcover Good No Jacket 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Monica Dickens Flowers on the Grass
The Book Club Hardcover Good Fair 
browning to pages, ffep missing. Being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Monica Dickens Flowers on the Grass
London The Book Club 1950 Hard Back Good Fair 
Bumped corners, faded and soiled spine and boards, foxing, yellowed pages. Curling chips and tears to DJ. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Monica Dickens Flowers on the Grass
Book Club 1950 Hardcover Good No Jacket 

Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dickens, Monica Flowers on the Grass
The Book Club 1950 Hard Back Good very Good 
Hardback. Pages tanning at edges, otherwise book condition very good. d/w has very minor shelfwear but is otherwise also very good 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Monica Dickens Follyfoot
Tothill Street, London Piccolo 1973 0330028812 / 9780330028813 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0330028812 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Monica Dickens Follyfoot
Piccolo 1971 0330028812 / 9780330028813 Paperback Fair 
0330028812 Pages tanning, some wear to covers and signs of ageing. An acceptable reading copy 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Monica Dickens Follyfoot
Piccolo 1971 0330028812 / 9780330028813 Paperback Good 
0330028812 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dickens, Monica Man Overboard
Companion Book Club 1958 Hard Back Fair No Jacket 
Hardback. Board sunned and corners bumped. Sticker mark on ffep. Internally pages clean and binding tight thus an acceptable reading copy. No jacket. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Monica Dickens No More Meadows
The Book Club Hardcover Good No Jacket 

Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Monica Dickens No More Meadows
The Book Club Hardcover Good 
Edges foxed and yellowed. 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Monica Dickens No More Meadows
The Book Club Hard Back Good Good 
corners bumped and light chips to edges of DJ 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Monica Dickens The Angel in the Corner
The Companion Book Club 1957 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Bow to boards 
Price: 3.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Monica Dickens The Angel in the Corner
London The Companion Book Club 1957 Cloth Good No Jacket 
Soiled and creased spine, foxing. 
Price: 3.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Monica Dickens The Angel in the Corner
London The Companion Book Club 1957 Cloth Good Poor 
Bumped, sunfaded spine, soiled edge block, torn DJ. 
Price: 3.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Monica Dickens on Ahabbooks.com
Monica Dickens on Anglophilebooks.net
Monica Dickens on Antiquarius.com
Monica Dickens on Applebybooks.net
Monica Dickens on Astleybookfarm.com
Monica Dickens on Ayerego.com
Monica Dickens on Bibliotique.us
Monica Dickens on Booksinbulgaria.com
Monica Dickens on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Monica Dickens on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Monica Dickens on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Monica Dickens on Dromanabooks.com.au
Monica Dickens on Dustjacket.ca
Monica Dickens on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Monica Dickens on Easychairbooks.com
Monica Dickens on Edconroybooks.com
Monica Dickens on Elpinarillobooks.com
Monica Dickens on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Monica Dickens on Goodwillbooks.com
Monica Dickens on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Monica Dickens on Horsebooksplus.com
Monica Dickens on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Monica Dickens on Lionbooks.co.uk
Monica Dickens on Manorfarmbooks.com
Monica Dickens on Manyhills.com
Monica Dickens on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Monica Dickens on Montclairbookcenter.com
Monica Dickens on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Monica Dickens on Mybookiejoint.com
Monica Dickens on Naughtonsbooks.com
Monica Dickens on Oddvolumebooks.com
Monica Dickens on Oldscrolls.com
Monica Dickens on Patcat.net
Monica Dickens on Pendleburys.com
Monica Dickens on Pinaclebooks.com
Monica Dickens on Resourcebooks.net
Monica Dickens on Rileybooks.co.uk
Monica Dickens on Riversedgebooks.com
Monica Dickens on Runforcoverbooks.com
Monica Dickens on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Monica Dickens on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Monica Dickens on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Monica Dickens on Used-and-rare-books.com
Monica Dickens on Wheenobooks.com
Monica Dickens on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie