Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Doris Leslie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doris Leslie A Toast to Lady Mary
The Companion Book Club 1955 First Thus Hardcover Good Fair 
Cover marked and faded. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doris Leslie A Toast to Lady Mary
London The Companion Book Club Hard Back Good No Jacket 
no inscriptions. cover may be a bit marked, faded, creased and/or bumped. still a good reading copy. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doris Leslie Call back yesterday
Heinemann 1975 0434418269 / 9780434418268 First Edition Hard Back Good Good 
0434418269 DJ Price clipped and worn to edges 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doris Leslie Fair Company
London The Bodley Head 1941 Fifth Reprint Cloth Good 
Soiled boards and spine which is also sun faded and slightly crushed at head and tail, bumped corners, yellowed edge block, pages clean and tight. 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doris Leslie Folly's End
London Hutchinson Universal Book Club 1946 Cloth Good Fair 
Bumped corners, crushed and sunfaded spine, foxing to edge block. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doris Leslie House in the Dust
London The Book Club 1943 Cloth Good 
Previous owner's name on ffep. War economy standard edition. Bumped corners, fading and soiling to spine and boards. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doris Leslie I return`
Pan Fair 
Being sold as a reading copy only 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doris Leslie Peridot Flight
The Book Club Book Club Cloth Good Good 
slight foxing and chipping to dj 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Leslie, Doris Peridot Flight
The Book Club 1956 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Lean to block, Indentation to bottom of rear board. A good reading copy. No jacket 
Price: 3.09 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Leslie, Doris Peridot Flight
Book Club 0001 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Good condition. No jacket 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Doris Leslie That Enchantress
London The Book Club 1951 First Thus Cloth Good Fair 
Curling, chips, small tears and rubbing to DJ, foxing to edge block. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Leslie, Doris That Enchantress
The Book Club 1951 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Good condition. No jacket 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Leslie, Doris The Desert Queen
Heinemann 1972 Pictorial Board Fair 
Ex-Library Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings, ffep removed and laminated pictorial board library binding. An acceptable reading copy. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Doris Leslie The Perfect Wife
London The Book Club 1960 Hard Back Good Good - 
Slight bumping, minor chips and tears to DJ with sun fading to spine. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Leslie, Doris The Perfect Wife
The Book Club 1960 Hard Back Fair 
Pages 17-20 loose. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Leslie, Doris The Peverills
Hutchinson 1946 First Edition Hard Back Good Good 
Prev owner's name on ffe. A good copy ina good d/w 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doris Leslie on Abooklegacy.com
Doris Leslie on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Doris Leslie on Astleybookfarm.com
Doris Leslie on Ayerego.com
Doris Leslie on Bentriverbm.com
Doris Leslie on Bibliodisia.com
Doris Leslie on Booksinbulgaria.com
Doris Leslie on C-books.co.uk
Doris Leslie on Cardinalbooks.com
Doris Leslie on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Doris Leslie on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Doris Leslie on Davidevesbooks.com
Doris Leslie on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Doris Leslie on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Doris Leslie on Genesbooks.com
Doris Leslie on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Doris Leslie on Grendelbooks.com
Doris Leslie on Gusbooks.com
Doris Leslie on Hammondsbooks.net
Doris Leslie on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Doris Leslie on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Doris Leslie on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Doris Leslie on Kbookscanada.com
Doris Leslie on Manyhills.com
Doris Leslie on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Doris Leslie on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Doris Leslie on Naughtonsbooks.com
Doris Leslie on Oldkidsbooks.com
Doris Leslie on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Doris Leslie on Ozzbooks.com.au
Doris Leslie on Pandy-books.com
Doris Leslie on Pendleburys.com
Doris Leslie on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Doris Leslie on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Doris Leslie on Rileybooks.co.uk
Doris Leslie on Schoonerbooks.com
Doris Leslie on Star-dot-star.net
Doris Leslie on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Doris Leslie on Thebookishpelican.com
Doris Leslie on Theglasskey.co.uk
Doris Leslie on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Doris Leslie on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Doris Leslie on Wfsandercombe.com
Doris Leslie on Wheenobooks.com
Doris Leslie on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie