Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Yates, Dornford Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yates, Dornford Adele and Co.
Ward, Lock and Co 1949 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 
A good reading copy. Dust jacket is a little worn and sunned at spine FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dornford Yates An Eye for a Tooth
Ward Lock 1950 Cloth Good No Jacket 
Book in green cloth with slight bumping to the corners and light sun fading and bow to the boards. There is a little light foxing to the first few pages. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yates, Dornford As Berry and I Were Saying
Ward, Lock & Co 1955 Sixth Impression Hardcover Good Fair 
Prev owner's inscrip on ffep. Overall good. Dust jacket is worn at edges and has a piece missing at the top of a sunned spine. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yates, Dornford Berry and Co.
Ward, Lock & Co 1951 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Red cloth boards a little faded at edges and spine. A good reading copy. No jacket. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yates, Dornford Jonah and Co
Ward, Lock & Co 1949 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
Red cloth boards. Spine sunned; lean to block. A reading copy only. NO jacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Yates, Dornford Lower Than Vermin
Ward, Lock & Co 1950 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair 
Black cloth boards. Internally clean, tight and bright. A good copy. Dust jacket (black depicting candelabra) has been laminated by previous owner and has a piece missing at the bottom of the spine. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yates, Dornford Ne'er-Do-Well
Ward, Lock & Co 1954 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair 
Good condition. very occasional fox marks on block edge. No inscriptions. Black cloth boards a little dusty to edges. Dust jacket has some nicks and tears at corners, is a little creased in places and the spine is a little worn. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Yates, Dornford Safe Custody
Hodder and Stoughton 1937 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Blue cloth boards. Spine is creased with some wear at the head and tail. Otherwise boards are good. Pages are clean and binding is tight. There is a fairly large tear on the front end paper but no inscriptions. A nice reading copy. No dust jacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 10.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Yates, Dornford The Berry Scene
Ward, Lock & Co 1947 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Blue cloth boards. A good clean copy. Pages clean and binding tight. No inscriptions. Dust jacket is missing FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Yates, Dornford The Brother of Daphne
Ward, Lock & Co 1949 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Red/orange cloth boards. Spine sunned. Some fox marks on block edge and prev owner's inscrip on ffep. A good reading copy. No jacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Yates, Dornford The House That Berry Built
Ward, Lock & Co 1945 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Undated. Blue boards. Slight lean to block. Pages clean and tight. A good reading copy. No jacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yates, Dornford on Ahabbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Astleybookfarm.com
Yates, Dornford on Aucott.com
Yates, Dornford on Bbrownandassoc.net
Yates, Dornford on Booksinbulgaria.com
Yates, Dornford on C-books.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Doullbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Eurolibros.com
Yates, Dornford on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Goldsworthbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Kbookscanada.com
Yates, Dornford on Manorfarmbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Montclairbookcenter.com
Yates, Dornford on Mysteryandimagination.com
Yates, Dornford on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Yates, Dornford on Oldscrolls.com
Yates, Dornford on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Pandy-books.com
Yates, Dornford on Peakirkbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Polesworthbookshop.com
Yates, Dornford on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Postmortembooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Rileybooks.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Riversedgebooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Tiberbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Twicesoldtales.ca
Yates, Dornford on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Vintage-books.com
Yates, Dornford on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Wheenobooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie