Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gould, Gerald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gould, Gerald Essay On The Nature of Lyric . Illustrated from the History of English poetry
London Fifield 1909 First Edition Paperback Good 
12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall 76pp., text bright. Considerable tanning to edges, some foxing, esp. to early prelims. Grey wrappers. faded around spine. Untorn, unrubbed. Vg reading copy. 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gould, Gerald Isabel
New York Brewer, Warren & Putnam 1932 First Edition Cloth Good No Jacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 285pp. bright, clearn unmarked text. Foredge untrimmed. v. slight browning to eps. Binding firm within blue cloth, mostly now faded to bluey grey. Spine considerably sunned, but titling still plain to see. 
Price: 11.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gould, Gerald Musical Glasses and other essays,
Methuen 1929 First Edition Cloth Good No Jacket 
12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall 216pp. clean, bright, unmarked text. Edges tanned and foxed. No inscr. Red cloth has faded backstrip, v. little bumping or rubbing. Slightly cocked. 
Price: 8.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gould, Gerald Poems
Sidgwick & Jackson 1911 First Edition Card Fair 
12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall 86 unmarked pages, apart from tiny author's insc. to half title. Paper browning. Red card cover fully intact but faded and somewhat rubbed. 
Price: 10.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gould, Gerald Return to the Cabbage and Other Essays and Sketches.
Methuen 1926 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Insc. by author: "To B.with love from G. October 1926". 205pp. bright clear text, no foxing or markings. Edges tanned. Binding tight. Blind cloth with gilt to spine, blind stamped to cover, slightly bumped and cocked, but overall a very good specimen. 
Price: 16.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gould, Gerald Way to Peace. 'Herald Pamphlets No.3)
The Herald First Edition Good 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 16pp. WWI stapled booklet. Paper browning, text still bright and unmarked. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gould, Gerald on Aucott.com
Gould, Gerald on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Gould, Gerald on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Gould, Gerald on Brimstonesbooks.com
Gould, Gerald on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gould, Gerald on Faganbooks.com
Gould, Gerald on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Gould, Gerald on Mccauleybooks.com
Gould, Gerald on Naughtonsbooks.com
Gould, Gerald on Therobbinn.co.uk
Gould, Gerald on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie