Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Philip Gibbs Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Philip Gibbs Behind the Curtain
London Hutchinson & Co Ltd Cloth Good Good - 
Lean to block, yellowed edge, bumped corners, tight binding, rubbed DJ with chips and small tears to edge. 
Price: 4.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Philip Gibbs Both Your Houses
The Book Club Cloth Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ed, Philip Gibbs Bridging the Atlantic - Anglo-American Fellowship as the Way to World Peace
Hutchinson & Co Cloth Good 
sunfaded spine, light foxing on block edge, crushed head and tail spine, bumped corners, this is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Philip Gibbs No Price for Freedom
London The Book Club Cloth Good Fair 
Bumped corners, cracked hinge at pastedown, browned edge block. Rubbed and discoloured DJ with chips mainly to spine and corners. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Philip Gibbs The Battle Within
London Hutchinson & Co Ltd War Economy Standard Cloth Good Poor 
Lean to block, bumped corners, soiled edge block, slightly yellowed pages, tight binding. Rubbed and discoloured DJ with creases, several tears and separated at spine. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Philip Gibbs The Cloud Above the Green
London The Book Club Hard Back Good Fair 
Bumped corners, crushing to head/tail spine, fading to spine, soiled spine and boards. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gibbs, Philip The Cloud Above the Green
The Book Club 1950 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Hardback. Circa 1950's. Book condition very good in like d/w 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Philip Gibbs The Hopeful Heart
Hutchinson & Co Hardcover Good No Jacket 

Price: 4.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Philip Gibbs The Hopeful Heart
London The Book Club Hard Back Good Fair 
Bumped and soiled, torn and sunfaded at spine, foxed, no date. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gibbs, Philip The Interpreter
The Book Club 1944 Hard Back Good No Jacket 
Hardback. Corners bumped and ffep removed but internally clean and tight and a good reading copy 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Philip gibbs The Spoils of Time
London The Book Club Cloth Good Fair 
Lean to block, slightly bumped, sunfaded and lighly soiled boards, tanned pages. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Philip Gibbs The Spoils of Time
London The Book Club Hard Back Good Poor 
Slightly bumped, tanned pages, torn and discoloured DJ. 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Philip Gibbs The Spoils of Time
The Book Club Hard Back Good Fair 
pages yellowed. old price crossed out and letter f on ffep. edges of cover bumped 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gibbs, Philip The Spoils of Time
The Book Club 1950 Hardcover Good Good 
Hardback. Circa 1950's. Tanning to page edges, d/w rubbed at extremities. 
Price: 3.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Philip Gibbs on Abooklegacy.com
Philip Gibbs on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Antiquarius.com
Philip Gibbs on Astleybookfarm.com
Philip Gibbs on Ayerego.com
Philip Gibbs on Bookembooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Bookmaven.net
Philip Gibbs on Booksinbulgaria.com
Philip Gibbs on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Philip Gibbs on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Philip Gibbs on Davidevesbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Doullbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Dustjacket.ca
Philip Gibbs on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Philip Gibbs on Easychairbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Edconroybooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Elpinarillobooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Genesbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Gibsonbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Harpoonbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Jamespepperbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Johnbalebooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Philip Gibbs on Mybookiejoint.com
Philip Gibbs on Naughtonsbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Oddvolumebooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Orielisbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Poormansbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Rileybooks.co.uk
Philip Gibbs on Riversedgebooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Philip Gibbs on Star-dot-star.net
Philip Gibbs on Thelibertybookshop.com
Philip Gibbs on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Philip Gibbs on Used-and-rare-books.com
Philip Gibbs on Warrenartbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Waywardbooksonline.com
Philip Gibbs on Wheenobooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie