Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gibson, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gibson, John A Guid to Psychiatry for Students of Medicine
Oxford Blackwell Scientific Publications 1963 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Small crease to front board. Overall good. No jacket. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilfred Wilson Gibson Akra the Slave
London Elkin Mathews 1910 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
wear and soiling but still a good book . slight underlining on two pages and stain to inside back cover. Photos available on request 
Price: 11.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rosemary Gibson An Unequal Partnership
Harlequin Mills & Boon 1991 0263771237 / 9780263771237 Paperback Good 
0263771237 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rosemary Gibson An Unequal Partnership
Harlequin Mills & Boon 1991 0263771237 / 9780263771237 Mass Market Paperback Good Fair 
0263771237 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rosemary Gibson Baby in the Boardroom
Mills and Boon Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 J L Gibson Carnations for Amateurs
W H L Collingridge 1951 Third Revised - Seventh Impression Hard Back Good Fair 

Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walter B Gibson; Litzka R. Gibson Complete Illustrated Book of Divination & Prophecy
Souvenir Press 1974 0285621416 / 9780285621411 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0285621416 A very good copy in a very good dust jacket 
Price: 4.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sheila Gibson; L. Templeton; R Gibson Cook Yourself a Favour
Thorsons 1986 0722513208 / 9780722513200 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0722513208 
Price: 8.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Elizabeth Gibson Daisy Ring
Great Britain Lion Publishing 1996 0745933084 / 9780745933085 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0745933084 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gibson, Miles Dancing with Mermaids
London, United Kingdom Do-Not Press, The 1998 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 J.R. Gibson Electronic Logic Circuits
Hodder Arnold 1979 0713134070 / 9780713134070 Paperback Very Good 
0713134070 Very good condition 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gibson, G.R. And Mayatt, J. First Stages in Matrices
University of London Press 1965 Hard Back Very Good No Jacket 
Hardback. Book in very good+ condition. No jacket. 
Price: 6.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 John Gibson Human Biology - Elementary Anatomy and Physiology for Students and Nurses
Faber and Faber 1964 Cloth and Board Good No Jacket 
cover a bit bumped, rubbed and scuffed. front hinge a bit weak. previous owner's name on ffep. 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Enid Gibson Lady at 99
London Carnival 0583306942 / 9780583306942 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0583306942 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 James Gibson Let the poet choose
Harrap 1973 0245519343 / 9780245519345 Paperback Very Good 
0245519343 
Price: 3.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gibson, Joan Living in Perspective : Facing the Enigmas of Life
Bath Gateway 1989 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 0 946551 50 2 101pp., clean, tight, unmarked, uncreased. 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gibson, Ian Lorca's Granada: A Prcatical Guide
UK Faber & Faber 1992 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 0.571.16489.7 Shelwear to cover and edges, remainder mark on top edge, clean pages and an uncreased spine. 174 pp and 8 pages of b/w photographs. 
Price: 8.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Allan, Doug; Cranford, Robin, Gibson, Richard and Unekis, Richard Man's Book: Four Novels in One - Safari; Birth of Thunder; The Boat and The Chase
London Odhams 1964 Hard Back Very Good Good+ 
Hardback. Book condition very good. d/w rubbed at edges but overall well preserved. 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 GIBSON Nurse's Materia Medica
London WileyBlackwell 1976 0632006854 / 9780632006854 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0632006854 
Price: 4.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Elizabeth Gibson Old Photographs
Oxford Lion Hudson Plc 1992 0745925081 / 9780745925080 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0745925081 
Price: 5.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gibson, John on Agorabooks.net
Gibson, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gibson, John on C-books.co.uk
Gibson, John on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gibson, John on Just-us-books.com
Gibson, John on Kjcactus.com
Gibson, John on Manorfarmbooks.com
Gibson, John on Net-treasure.co.uk
Gibson, John on Nomadestore.com
Gibson, John on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Gibson, John on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Gibson, John on Phatpocket.com
Gibson, John on Russellbooks.com
Gibson, John on Sackofbooks.com
Gibson, John on Springystreasures.com
Gibson, John on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie