Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Richard Gordon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Richard Gordon Doctor and Son
London The Book Club 1959 Cloth/board Good Good 

Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Richard Gordon Doctor at Large
London The Book Club Hard Back Good No Jacket 

Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Richard Gordon Doctor at Large
London The Quality Book Club Hard Back Good Fair 
Bumped, soiled and sun faded boards, foxed and soiled pages. However good as a reading copy. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Richard Gordon Doctor at Large
Book Society Hard Back Good Good 
chips 2 small tears and wear to edges of DJ. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Richard Gordon Doctor at Large
London Michael Joseph 1955 Hard Back Good No Jacket 
Bumped corners, boards covered in sticky-back plastic, cracked hinge where ffep missing, yellowed outer pages. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gordon, Richard Doctor at Large
Book Club Hard Back Fair No Jacket 
Hardback. Corners crushed. This book is being sold as a reading copy only 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Richard Gordon Doctor at Sea
London Michael Joseph 1954 Hard Back Good Fair 
Lean to block, dedication in pencil on pastedown, browning and foxing on endpapers, yellowed edge block. Discoloured DJ with chips and tears to edges. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Richard Gordon Doctor at Sea
Michael Joseph 1954 Hardcover Good 
crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Richard Gordon Doctor at Sea
London Michael Joseph 1956 Hard Back Fair No Jacket 
Bowed, stained, foxed. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Richard Gordon Doctor At Sea
Penguin Soft Cover Fair 

Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gordon, Richard Doctor At Sea
Michael Joseph 1955 Hardcover Good Good 
A good copy in a good dust jacket. Prev owner's dedication on ffep. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Richard Gordon Doctor in Clover
The Book Club 1960 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
spine sun faded 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Richard Gordon Doctor in Clover
London The Book Club 1960 Hard Back Good Fair 
Dusty edge block, 2" tear front cover DJ and small tears and sun fading to spine but bright illustration. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gordon, Richard Doctor in Clover
Book Club 1960 Hard Back Good Good 
Hardback. Block edge a little soiled and block leans a little but overall a good copy in a good d/w. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gordon, Richard Doctor in Clover
Book Club 1960 Hard Back Good Very Good 
Hardback. Block edge foxed, otherwise very good. d/w very good. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gordon, Richard Doctor in Clover
Book Club 1960 Hardcover Good Good 
A good copy in a good jacket 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Richard Gordon Doctor in Love
Book Club Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very nice artwork on DJ. 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Richard Gordon Doctor in Love
London The Book Club Hard Back Good Fair 

Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gordon, Richard Doctor in the House
London Michael Joseph 1954 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Foxed endpapers otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gordon, Richard Doctor in the House
Michael Joseph 1955 Hard Back Fair Fair 
Boards a bit bowed, d/w has some shelfwear. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richard Gordon on 50000books.com
Richard Gordon on Ahabbooks.com
Richard Gordon on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Richard Gordon on Antiquarius.com
Richard Gordon on Astleybookfarm.com
Richard Gordon on Ayerego.com
Richard Gordon on Bookcastleonline.com
Richard Gordon on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Richard Gordon on Booksinbulgaria.com
Richard Gordon on Booksr4u.net
Richard Gordon on Capricornbooks.ca
Richard Gordon on Coasbooks.com
Richard Gordon on Darkwoodbooks.com
Richard Gordon on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Richard Gordon on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Richard Gordon on Doullbooks.com
Richard Gordon on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Richard Gordon on Easychairbooks.com
Richard Gordon on Elpinarillobooks.com
Richard Gordon on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Richard Gordon on Gibsonbooks.com
Richard Gordon on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Richard Gordon on Johnbalebooks.com
Richard Gordon on Manorfarmbooks.com
Richard Gordon on Manyhills.com
Richard Gordon on Molliesloft.com
Richard Gordon on Naughtonsbooks.com
Richard Gordon on Oddvolumebooks.com
Richard Gordon on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Richard Gordon on Pbobooks.com
Richard Gordon on Pendleburys.com
Richard Gordon on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Richard Gordon on Priorbooks.com
Richard Gordon on Readinkbooks.com
Richard Gordon on Rileybooks.co.uk
Richard Gordon on Robinsrarebooks.com
Richard Gordon on Seaoceanbooks.com
Richard Gordon on Star-dot-star.net
Richard Gordon on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Richard Gordon on Used-and-rare-books.com
Richard Gordon on Vagabondbooks.com
Richard Gordon on Vtsbooks.com
Richard Gordon on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Richard Gordon on Wheenobooks.com
Richard Gordon on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie