Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Kate Hardy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kate Hardy A Baby of Her Own
mills and Boon Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hardy, George and Harris, Nathaniel A D.H. Lawrence Album
Moorland Publishing 1985 0861901479 / 9780861901470 Paperback Very Good 
0861901479 A very good copy 
Price: 6.09 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peter Hardy A Lifetime of Badgers
Readers Union 1975 Cloth Very Good VG 

Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas Hardy A Pair of Blue Eyes
Mass Market Paperback Good Fair 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 G M Gathorne-Hardy A Short History of International Affairs 1920 to 1938 (1934 Edition Revised and Enlarged)
Oxford 1939 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
* The edges of the book are slightly bumped and rubbed. The spine has been crushed on the top and bottom. There is a lean to the book. The spine has a crease in it. 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hardy, W.G. All The Trumpets Sounded: A Novel Based on the Life of Moses
London MadConald & Co Ltd Hard Back Good No Jacket 
Hardback. Circa early 1940's (book produced in conformity with War Economy agreement). Spine sunned but otherwise blue boards in good condition. Pages clean and binding nice and tight. A good/very good copy. No jacket. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kristin Hardy As Bad as Can Be (Blaze Romance)
Harlequin Mills & Boon 2004 0263840581 / 9780263840582 Paperback Fair 
0263840581 Lean to block and spine creased. An acceptable reading copy 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas Hardy Chosen Poems of Thomas Hardy
Mass Market Paperback Good Fair 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Katherine Hardy Coronation Street - the Epic Novel
Granada 2003 Soft Cover Fair Good 

Price: 10.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilson, Diane Hardy Encyclopedia of Calligraphy Techniques
Search Press 2002 Paperback Fine 
Looks unused. A very good++ copy 
Price: 8.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas Hardy Far From The Madding Crowd
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1978 0330241907 / 9780330241908 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0330241907 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thomas Hardy Far From the Madding Crowd
Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thomas Hardy Far from the Madding Crowd
Macmillan 1947 Cloth Good No Jacket 
Edited and with introduction notes by Cyril Aldred. Corners are bumped but still a pretty book 
Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Thomas Hardy Far From the Madding Crowd
Mass Market Paperback Fair 
Reading copy only 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thomas Hardy FAR FROM THE MADDING CROWD
MACMILLAN 0330202073 / 9780330202077 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0330202073 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Thomas Hardy Far from the Madding Crowd
Macmillan 0333408136 / 9780333408131 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0333408136 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Thomas Hardy Far from the Madding Crowd
MacMillan 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thomas Hardy Far from the Madding Crowd
Letts Literature Guide 1994 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Thomas Hardy Far From the Madding Crowd
Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 THOMAS HARDY FAR FROM THE MADDING CROWD
MARSHALL CAVENDISH 1986 0863076653 / 9780863076657 Hard Back Very Good No Jacket 
0863076653 very attractive edition with pictorial inset to front cover. no inscriptions. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kate Hardy on Abookstop.com
Kate Hardy on Agorabooks.net
Kate Hardy on Allamericantextbooks.com
Kate Hardy on Alphabookworks.com
Kate Hardy on Bookbarnetc.com
Kate Hardy on Booksnmorepa.com
Kate Hardy on C-books.co.uk
Kate Hardy on Comoshops.com
Kate Hardy on Crawfordsnautical.com
Kate Hardy on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Kate Hardy on Earthlightbooks.com
Kate Hardy on Gabookcompany.com
Kate Hardy on Goodwillbooks.com
Kate Hardy on Havercroftbooks.com
Kate Hardy on Manorfarmbooks.com
Kate Hardy on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Kate Hardy on Nomadestore.com
Kate Hardy on Oldprintbooks.com
Kate Hardy on Peakirkbooks.com
Kate Hardy on Pgbbooks.com
Kate Hardy on Phatpocket.com
Kate Hardy on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Kate Hardy on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Kate Hardy on Thebearbookcompany.com
Kate Hardy on Thebookscouts.ca
Kate Hardy on Thomasrarebooks.com
Kate Hardy on Trillionbooks.com
Kate Hardy on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie