Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

G. B. Harrison Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 G. B. Harrison A Book of English Poetry
Penguin Soft Cover Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Harrison, G.B. A Book of English Poetry: Chaucer to Rossetti
Pelican/Penguin 1937 First Edition Paperback Fair 
Small tears and head and tail of spine. Discolouration to page edges. A good reding copy. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sarah Harrison A Flower That's Free
Mass Market Paperback Fair 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sarah Harrison A Flower That's Free
Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sarah Harrison A Flower That's Free
Time Warner Paperbacks 0708825273 / 9780708825273 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0708825273 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sarah Harrison A Flower That's Free
Futura Mass Market Paperback Fair Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sarah Harrison A Flower That's Free
Futura Mass Market Paperback Fair good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sarah Harrison A Flower That's Free
Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sarah Harrison A Flower That's Free
Mass Market Paperback Fair 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sarah Harrison A Flower That's Free
Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sarah Harrison A Flower That's Free
General Fiction Time Warner Paperbacks 1992 0708825273 / 9780708825273 Paperback Fair 
0708825273 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sarah Harrison A Flower That's Free
Time Warner Paperbacks 0708825273 / 9780708825273 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0708825273 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sarah Harrison A Flower That's Free
Time Warner Paperbacks 1985 0708825273 / 9780708825273 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0708825273 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sarah Harrison A Flower That's Free
Time Warner Paperbacks 1988 0708825273 / 9780708825273 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0708825273 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sarah Harrison A Flower That's Free
Time Warner Paperbacks 1985 0708825273 / 9780708825273 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0708825273 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sarah Harrison A Flower That's Free
BCA Book Club Associates 1985 Hard Back Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sarah Harrison A Flower That's Free
BCA 1985 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Michael Harrison, Douglas Armstrong A New Approach to Stamp Collecting
London B T Batsford Ltd 1953 First Edition Cloth Good Fair 
Slightly bumped corners and crushed head and tail spine, sun fading to spine and edge boards, foxing to endpapers and edge block. Rubbed edges, chips and small tears to edge DJ. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Michael Harrison, Douglas Armstrong A New Approach to Stamp Collecting
London B T Batsford Ltd 1953 Cloth Good No Jacket 
Sunfaded spine with small split at head, lean to block, foxed edge block, tape marks to endpapers. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lyn Harrison; Hilary Neve A Review of Innovations in Primary Health Care
Policy Press 2000 1861340346 / 9781861340344 Paperback Very Good 
1861340346 Very good condition FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 27.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


G. B. Harrison on Avenuebookandco.com
G. B. Harrison on Bookbarn.com
G. B. Harrison on Bookembooks.com
G. B. Harrison on Bookhousestl.com
G. B. Harrison on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
G. B. Harrison on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
G. B. Harrison on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
G. B. Harrison on Borgasorusbooks.com
G. B. Harrison on Comoshops.com
G. B. Harrison on Crawfordsnautical.com
G. B. Harrison on Deansbookstore.com
G. B. Harrison on Goddingsltd.co.uk
G. B. Harrison on Goodwillbooks.com
G. B. Harrison on Kjcactus.com
G. B. Harrison on Lavendierbooks.com
G. B. Harrison on Nomadestore.com
G. B. Harrison on Odonoghuebooks.com
G. B. Harrison on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
G. B. Harrison on Onceuponatimebooks.com
G. B. Harrison on Pandy-books.com
G. B. Harrison on Phatpocket.com
G. B. Harrison on Pinaclebooks.com
G. B. Harrison on Pribooks.com
G. B. Harrison on Readitagain1.com
G. B. Harrison on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
G. B. Harrison on Rockymountaintextbook.com
G. B. Harrison on Runforcoverbooks.com
G. B. Harrison on Sackofbooks.com
G. B. Harrison on Shop.bookgarden2.com
G. B. Harrison on Store.bookswithapast.com
G. B. Harrison on Thebearbookcompany.com
G. B. Harrison on Thebookscouts.ca
G. B. Harrison on Thomasrarebooks.com
G. B. Harrison on Trillionbooks.com
G. B. Harrison on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie