Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Louise Steele And Wendy James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Louise Steele and Wendy James 100 Cocktails and Drinks
Orbis Publishing 1985 0863700039 / 9780863700033 Paperback Good 
0863700039 Paperback. Book condition good 
Price: 3.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brett-James, Anthony 1812: Eyewitness Accounts of Napoleon's Defeat in Russia
Macmillan 1966 First Edition Hard Back Good No Jacket 
1966 First edition. Ex-library with the usual markings and ffep missing. Lean to spine otherwise good condition . No jacket. 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Glennon 4001 Babies' Names and Their Meanings
Robert Hale Ltd 1985 0709024517 / 9780709024514 Paperback Good 
0709024517 FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James Herbert 48
London, United Kingdom Harpercollins Publishers 1997 0006476007 / 9780006476009 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0006476007 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James Herbert 48
London, United Kingdom Harpercollins Publishers 1997 0006476007 / 9780006476009 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0006476007 This is being sold as a reading copy only 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James Herbert 48
Harpercollins Publishers 0006476007 / 9780006476009 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0006476007 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Erica James A Breath of Fresh Air and Time for a Change (2 novels)
London Book Club Associates 1997 Hard Back Very Good Good 
Slightly bumped, minor curling to DJ. 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Arlene James A Bride to Honor
Mills and Boon Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Arlene James A Bride to Honour
Mills and Boon Presents Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James Henry Breasted - Abridged and Edited By W Hughes Jones A Brief History of Ancient Times
Ginn and Company Cloth and Board Fair 
corners bumped and edges rubbed with a bit of fraying to cloth. spine lean. generally a bit grubby. 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James Follett A Cage of Eagles
Mass Market Paperback Good Fair 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 James, P. D. A Certain Justice
Faber and Faber 1998 Paperback Good 
A few light creases to covers. Internally very good 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 James Gould Cozzens A Cure of Flesh
Penguin 1945 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
a reading copy. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 James Driscoll; Rob Lee A Day at the Seaside (Shoe People)
Storm Education 1986 0746700008 / 9780746700006 Paperback Good 
0746700008 Good+ condition 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Drever, James A Dictionary of Psychology
Penguin 1962 Paperback Good very Good 
A nice clean, bright well preserved copy 
Price: 2.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Drever, James A Dictionary of Psychology
Penguin 1965 Paperback Good 
Prev owner's name on inside front cover and pages tanning but a good+ copy 
Price: 2.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Drever, James A Dictionary of Psychology
Penguin 1964 Revised Edition Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Margaret James A Green Bay Tree
Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 James; Hockliffe, Quentin; Zweeres, Ko - Editors Ferguson-lees A Guide To Bird-watching In Europe
Bodley Head 1975 0370104765 / 9780370104768 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0370104765 A very good copy in a very good dust jacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 5.29 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 James Bentley A Guide to Tuscany
Viking Adult 1987 0670802166 / 9780670802166 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0670802166 Spine of dust jacket slightly sunned, some mild tanning to page edges. Overall a very good copy in a very good jacket. 
Price: 6.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Louise Steele And Wendy James on Aedenstclair.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Alongthewaybooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Anovelideabooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Avenuebookandco.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Bestmediadeal.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Boneybooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Bookedfull.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Booksnmorepa.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Booksontheblvd.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Bookyahoo.net
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Cmereadbooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Coasbooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Dejalubookstore.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Donquixotebooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Eurolibros.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Fatcitybookstore.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Goodwillbooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Guthriebooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Hammondsbooks.net
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Johnbalebooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Jrbooks.biz
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Kjcactus.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Ladylisabooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Lastcenturybooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Midtownscholar.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Nomadestore.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Oldwestbooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Peakirkbooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Phatpocket.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Readitagain1.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Richardsonsbooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Russellbooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Sandyaco.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Shop.abundatrade.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Thebookishpelican.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Thomasrarebooks.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Used-and-rare-books.com
Louise Steele And Wendy James on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie