Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jones, C.P.M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jones, C.P.M. A Manual for Holy Week
SPCK 1967 Paperback Good 
Ex-priory library copy with ink stamp on inside front cover and number on spine No other markings. spine a little worn and has a little shelfwear but a good reading / reference copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 5.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Spence-Jones, H D M Early Christians in Rome
London Methuen 1910 First Edition Cloth Good No Jacket 
12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Some wear to edges, some minor foxing, contents generally very good. 409pp. 
Price: 37.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 K. F. Jones and R. M. Prichard In the Presence a Guide for Communicants
London Student Christian Movement 1954 Hard Back Good Fair 

Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 M Jones Stories from European History
T Nelson 1866 Decorative Cloth with ... Good No Jacket 
* Original red boards with tooled surface and gilt. Spine is a little faded and cover has soil. But overall the book is in very nice condition. In relation to the block there is no damage or foxing. Well illustraited 
Price: 42.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jones, Rufus M. The Faith and Practice of the Quakers
Methuen and Co 1927 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Maroon cloth boards. Hinge splitting at half title page; ffep is missing. Crushing to top and bottom of spine. No dust jacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 12.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jones, Caroline M. Duncan The Lord's Minstrel (A Simple History of S. Francis of Assisi)
W. Heffer and Sons 1927 Hardcover Good No Jacket Canziani, Estella 
Blue cloth boards with white birds embossed on the front. colour frontispiece and illustrations throughout. Prev owner's inscription on ffep. Some shelfwear but overall a good+ copy. No jacket 
Price: 6.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jones, Gregory K.M. Topics on a Theme: America - examined, Considered and Presented
Bath Adacemy of Art, Corsham, Wiltshire By Author 1976 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Signed by the author with an inscription to the prev owners on ffep. One of 15 handmade copies (number 9). A coule of small marks to boards but otherwise a good+ copy. No jacket. 
Price: 11.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jones, C.P.M. on Abooklegacy.com
Jones, C.P.M. on Aldensbooks.com
Jones, C.P.M. on Bookcastleonline.com
Jones, C.P.M. on Chapter1.co.za
Jones, C.P.M. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Jones, C.P.M. on Johntaylorbooks.com
Jones, C.P.M. on Jrfinebooks.com
Jones, C.P.M. on Marblehillbooks.com
Jones, C.P.M. on Phatpocket.com
Jones, C.P.M. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Jones, C.P.M. on Russellbooks.com
Jones, C.P.M. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Jones, C.P.M. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jones, C.P.M. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Jones, C.P.M. on Wheenobooks.com
Jones, C.P.M. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie