Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stevenson, R.L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stevenson, R.L. Catriona
Eveleigh Nash and Grayson 1930 Leather Good 
'Lothian Edition'. Soft dark green/blue leather covers with gilt motif on front an gilt page edges. spine is sunned. Undated but prev owner's prize plate on inside front board is dated 1930. Pages very clean and binding lovely and tight. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 8.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stevenson, R.L. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
Heron 0000 Hardcover Good 
Navy blue leatherette boards with gilt decoration. Corners and spine edges quite bumped and rubbed. Internally very clean. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 R l Stevenson Kidnapped
Puffin Mass Market Paperback Fair 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 R.l. Stevenson Kidnapped
Puffin Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 R L Stevenson Kidnapped
Bancroft 1966 First Thus Hard Back Very Good Good 
A first edition of the Bancroft classic series. No inscriptions. DJ has several very small closed tears along bottom edge. 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 R L Stevenson Kidnapped
Tusitala Edition 1926 Hardcover Good 
tanned pages, sunfaded spine, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 R L Stevenson Kidnapped
Blackie Hardcover Good 
bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 R. L. Stevenson Kidnapped and Catriona
London Collins School Classics 1952 Cloth/board Fair 
FFEP is missing 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 R L Stevenson The Black Arrow
Recent Classics Hardcover Good 
sunfaded spine, tanned pages, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stevenson, R.L. The Black Arrow
London The Thames Publishing Co Hard Back Good Fair 
Hardback. d/w has a few chips on the front, a tear at the top of the spine and a large piece missing at the back. Book is in good condition and overall a good reading copy. 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 R.L. Stevenson Treasure Island
Puffin 1949 First Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair 
This book is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 R. L. Stevenson Treasure Island
London Abbey Classics Hard Back Good 

Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 R L Stevenson Treasure Island
Oakers Hardcover Good 
sunfaded spine, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 R l Stevenson Treasure Island
Dean & Son Hardcover Good 
tanned pages, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevenson, R.L. on 95bellstreet.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Aldertonbooks.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Argosybooks.ca
Stevenson, R.L. on Artsolo.net
Stevenson, R.L. on Astleybookfarm.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Ayerego.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Stevenson, R.L. on Booksofaurora.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Borogovebooks.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Dustjacket.ca
Stevenson, R.L. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Stevenson, R.L. on Easychairbooks.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Eurolibros.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Goodwillbooks.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Gothicabooks.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Stevenson, R.L. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Stevenson, R.L. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Ladylisabooks.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Manyhills.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Marblehillbooks.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Stevenson, R.L. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Peakirkbooks.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Poormansbooks.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Rarebookcellar.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Stevenson, R.L. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Stevenson, R.L. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Second-chance-books.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Stevenson, R.L. on Wheenobooks.com
Stevenson, R.L. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Stevenson, R.L. on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie