Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lane, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lane, Margaret A Calabash of Diamonds: An African Treasure Hunt
Reprint Society 1962 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Good condition. No jacket 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Margaret Lane A Smell Of Burning
The Book Club Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Slight sun fading to spine 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Margaret Lane A Smell of Burning
The Book Club Hard Back Good 

Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lane, Margaret A Smell of Burning
Hamish Hamilton 1965 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Prev owner's name on ffep. Otherwise a book itself is in very good condition. No jacket. 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lane, Margaret Edgar Wallaes: The Biography of a Phenomenon
The Book Club 1939 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Good condition. No jacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Margaret Stuart Lane Meg of the Brownies
Oxford University Press 1928 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket Gordon Brown and Mary Strange Reeve 
corners bumped and cover a little soiled but still a nice copy. 
Price: 10.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lane, Margaret The Bronte Story: A Reconsideration of Mrs. Gaskell's Life of Charlotte Bronte
London Heinemann 1966 Reprint Hardcover Good Good Hassall, Joan 
A good+ copy. d/w sunned at edges with small tears at corners but otherwise good for age 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lane, Margaret The Day of the Feast
London Hamish Hamilton 1968 First Edition Hard Back Very Good No Jacket 
Hardback. Red decorative boards with turquoise cloth spine. An attractive book in very good condition. No jacket 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lane, Margaret The Day of the Feast
London Hamish Hamilton 1968 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Hardback. Red decorative boards with turquoise cloth spine. Good condition. No jacket 
Price: 3.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lane, Margaret on 95bellstreet.com
Lane, Margaret on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Ahabbooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Lane, Margaret on Antiquarius.com
Lane, Margaret on Astleybookfarm.com
Lane, Margaret on Ayerego.com
Lane, Margaret on Beckhambooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Bookarc.com.au
Lane, Margaret on Booksets.com
Lane, Margaret on Booksinbulgaria.com
Lane, Margaret on Capricornbooks.ca
Lane, Margaret on Clentbooks.co.uk
Lane, Margaret on Cozybookcellar.com
Lane, Margaret on Cupboardmaker.com
Lane, Margaret on Curiocornerbooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Darkwoodbooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Lane, Margaret on Davidevesbooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Dustjacket.ca
Lane, Margaret on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Lane, Margaret on Easychairbooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Elpinarillobooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Gibsonbooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Goodwillbooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Lane, Margaret on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Johnbalebooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Manorfarmbooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Lane, Margaret on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lane, Margaret on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Lane, Margaret on Naughtonsbooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Oldscrolls.com
Lane, Margaret on Pendleburys.com
Lane, Margaret on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Readinkbooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Lane, Margaret on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Lane, Margaret on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lane, Margaret on Wheenobooks.com
Lane, Margaret on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie