Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dr David Lewis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dr David Lewis 10 Minute Time and Stress Management
BCA 1995 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Lewis 15 to 1 Quiz Book
Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Susan Lewis A Class Apart
Mass Market Paperback Good Fair 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SUSAN LEWIS A CLASS APART
Mississauga, ON, Canada MANDARIN 1997 0749313323 / 9780749313326 Paperback Fair 
0749313323 This is being sold as a reading copy only 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SUSAN LEWIS A CLASS APART
MANDARIN 1992 0749313323 / 9780749313326 Paperback Fair 
0749313323 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Susan Lewis A Class Apart
Fontana / Collins 1988 0006175538 / 9780006175537 Paperback Fair 
0006175538 Some light wear but still an acceptable reading copy 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cecil Day Lewis A Hops for Poetry
Oxford Basil Blackwell 1945 Cloth Good 
Discoloured boards, light foxing to edge block. 
Price: 4.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 C.Day Lewis A New Anthology of Modern Verse
Readers Union Limited Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 C Day Lewis & L A G Strong A New Anthology of Modern Verse 1920-1940
Readers Union Limited 1945 Cloth Good 
bumped corners, crushed head and tail spine, sunfaded spine, foxing on block edge, tanned pages, this is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lewis G Gibbon A Scots Quair: Sunset Song, Cloud Howe, and Grey Granite
Penguin Books 1998 0947782672 / 9780947782672 Paperback Fair 
0947782672 Reading wear to covers and spine but internally good. 
Price: 2.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 St. John of the Cross (Author); Lewis, David (Transl); Zimmerman, Benedict (Intro) A Spiritual Canticle of the Soul and The Bridegroom Christ
Thomas Baker 1909 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Ex-priory library copy with the usual markings. Brown boards a little rubbed at edges but overall a good+ copy. No jacket 
Price: 14.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Related By Ann Lewis Adventures in Toytown
W F Graham 1851281592 / 9781851281596 Pictorial Cover Fair J C Van Hunnik 
1851281592 This is being sold as a reading copy only 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 LEWIS CARROLL ALICE IN WONDERLAND
CLASSICS (DIAMOND BOOKS) 0261660683 / 9780261660687 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0261660683 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lewis; Steadman, Ralph (Illus. ) Carroll Alice in Wonderland
Clarkson Potter 1977 0330236148 / 9780330236140 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0330236148 This book is being sold as a reading copy only. Loose pages. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lewis Carroll Alice in Wonderland
London & Glasgow Collins 1959 Hard Back Good No Jacket G W Backhouse 
Bumped corners, crushed head and tail spine, soiling to boards, foxed endpapers, tanned pages, small tear at side of title page, no DJ. Colour frontispiece and three further illustrations in colour, many line drawings throughout text. A charming version of this classic tale. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lewis Carroll Alice in Wonderland
London & Birmingham Rylee Classics Hard Back Fair 
This book is being sold as a reading copy only. Bumped and sunfaded, tanned pages, previous owner's name on enepapers. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lewis Carroll Alice in Wonderland
London and Glasgow Blackie Hard Back Fair 
Bumped and rubbed, nameplate on ffep, pen marks to edge block. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lewis Carroll Alice in Wonderland
London Bancroft Books 1971 Pictorial Board Good No Jacket 
Tanned pages, bumped corners. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 LEWIS CARROLL ALICE IN WONDERLAND
CLASSICS (DIAMOND BOOKS) 1993 0261660683 / 9780261660687 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0261660683 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lewis Carroll Alice in Wonderland
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1969 0361010982 / 9780361010986 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0361010982 * 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dr David Lewis on Agorabooks.net
Dr David Lewis on Allamericantextbooks.com
Dr David Lewis on Alliedbookcompany.com
Dr David Lewis on Avenuebookandco.com
Dr David Lewis on Beaglebooks.com
Dr David Lewis on Bookembooks.com
Dr David Lewis on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Dr David Lewis on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Dr David Lewis on Booksliquidation.com
Dr David Lewis on Booksnmorepa.com
Dr David Lewis on Booksrmagic.com
Dr David Lewis on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Dr David Lewis on Christianbookbag.com
Dr David Lewis on Coasbooks.com
Dr David Lewis on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Dr David Lewis on Comoshops.com
Dr David Lewis on Crawfordsnautical.com
Dr David Lewis on Dejalubookstore.com
Dr David Lewis on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dr David Lewis on Goodwillbooks.com
Dr David Lewis on Hammondsbooks.net
Dr David Lewis on Johnbalebooks.com
Dr David Lewis on Kbookscanada.com
Dr David Lewis on Kjcactus.com
Dr David Lewis on Midtownscholar.com
Dr David Lewis on Oldprintbooks.com
Dr David Lewis on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dr David Lewis on Pandy-books.com
Dr David Lewis on Phatpocket.com
Dr David Lewis on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Dr David Lewis on Richardsonsbooks.com
Dr David Lewis on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dr David Lewis on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Dr David Lewis on Runforcoverbooks.com
Dr David Lewis on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Dr David Lewis on Springystreasures.com
Dr David Lewis on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dr David Lewis on Superiortextsales.com
Dr David Lewis on Talleysbooks.com
Dr David Lewis on Teachereditions4less.com
Dr David Lewis on Tenbestbooks.com
Dr David Lewis on Thebookishpelican.com
Dr David Lewis on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Dr David Lewis on Vabooks.org
Dr David Lewis on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie