Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Marguerite Steen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Marguerite Steen Bulls of Parral
London The Reprint Society 1956 Hardcover Good Fair 
Soiling and sunfading to boards and spine, bumped corners, block clean and tight. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Marguerite Steen Bulls of Parral
The Reprint Society 1956 Hardcover Good Good 
Wear to edges and Chipping to DJ. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Steen, Marguerite Bulls of Parral
The Reprint Society 1956 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Hardback. Boards have been laminated. A good reading copy. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Steen, Marguerite Bulls of Parral
Reprint Society 1956 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Good condition. No jacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marguerite Steen Candle in the Sun
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1974 0718210883 / 9780718210885 Reprint Cloth Very Good VG 
0718210883 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Marguerite Steen Little White King
Michael Joseph 1956 Hardcover Good 
foxing on block edge bumped corners crushed head and tale spine this is being sold as a reading copy only 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Marguerite Steen Phoenix Rising
Book Club Hard Back Good Good 
Wear to edges and Chipping to DJ. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Marguerite Steen Rose Timson
London Collins 1946 Cloth/board Fair No Jacket 
Slight bumping to boards. Hinge is loose exposing a little of the binding. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Marguerite Steen Unicorn
London The Falcon Press 1953 Cloth /gilt Good 
Ex-Library This is an Ex-Library book with the usual additions and markings. FFEP missing, foxing, soiled edge block, good as a reading copy. 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marguerite Steen on Ahabbooks.com
Marguerite Steen on Astleybookfarm.com
Marguerite Steen on Aucott.com
Marguerite Steen on Ayerego.com
Marguerite Steen on Booksinbulgaria.com
Marguerite Steen on Bookwormsnest.com
Marguerite Steen on Boox.ca
Marguerite Steen on Coasbooks.com
Marguerite Steen on Cupboardmaker.com
Marguerite Steen on Darkwoodbooks.com
Marguerite Steen on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Marguerite Steen on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Marguerite Steen on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Marguerite Steen on Easychairbooks.com
Marguerite Steen on Edconroybooks.com
Marguerite Steen on Flyingelfbooks.com
Marguerite Steen on Foxfirebooks.com
Marguerite Steen on Gibsonbooks.com
Marguerite Steen on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Marguerite Steen on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Marguerite Steen on Johnbalebooks.com
Marguerite Steen on Kayleighbug.com
Marguerite Steen on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Marguerite Steen on Manyhills.com
Marguerite Steen on Naughtonsbooks.com
Marguerite Steen on Notquitenewstuff.com
Marguerite Steen on Oddvolumebooks.com
Marguerite Steen on Oldscrolls.com
Marguerite Steen on Rarebookcellar.com
Marguerite Steen on Resourcebooks.net
Marguerite Steen on Rileybooks.co.uk
Marguerite Steen on Riversedgebooks.com
Marguerite Steen on Rsgeerbooks.com
Marguerite Steen on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Marguerite Steen on Tarmans.com
Marguerite Steen on Thelibertybookshop.com
Marguerite Steen on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Marguerite Steen on Used-and-rare-books.com
Marguerite Steen on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Marguerite Steen on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Marguerite Steen on Waynesbooks.net
Marguerite Steen on Waywardbooksonline.com
Marguerite Steen on Wheenobooks.com
Marguerite Steen on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Marguerite Steen on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie