Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Maugham, W. Somerset Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Maugham, W. Somerset Catalina
Reprint Society 1949 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Good condition. No dust jacket 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 W Somerset Maugham Catalina - a Romance
The Reprint Society 1949 Cloth Good 
bumped corners, tanned pages, crushed head and tail spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maugham, Somerset Catalina: A Romance
Reprint Society 1949 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Hardback. Pencil marks to ffep, light foxing to block edge. A good reading copy. NO jacket. 
Price: 2.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 W. Somerset Maugham Creatures of Circumstance
London The Companion Book Club Hard Back Good 

Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 W Somerset Maugham Creatures of Circumstance
London Heron Books 0000 Mock Leatherette and Gilt Good No Jacket Pauline Ellison 
Navy blue mock leatherette boards with gilt decoration to front. Good+ condition 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maugham, W.Somerset Plays Vol. V. - Caesar's Wife, East of Suez, Sacred Flame
London Heinemann 1938 Cloth Good No Jacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall A very decent, tight, square, unmarked copy, Brown cloth boards, only lightly bumped. 
Price: 10.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 W Somerset Maugham The Razor's Edge
Heinemann 1952 Hardcover Fair 
DJ torn, tanned pages, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 W Somerset Maugham The Razor's Edge
London Heron Books Mock Leatherette and Gilt Good No Jacket David Knight 

Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 W Somerset Maugham The World Over, the Collected Stories, Volume One
London The Reprint Society 1954 Cloth Good Fair 
Lean to block, slight crushing to head and tail spine, foxing to endpapers only, block clean and tight. DJ torn at bottom 3", rubbed edges and corners, soiled top edge. 
Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 W Somerset Maugham The World Over, the Collected Stories, Volume Two
London The Reprint Society 1954 Cloth Good Poor 
Lean to block, slight crushing to head and tail spine, foxing to endpapers only, block clean and tight. DJ torn spine with top 3" missing, rubbed edges and corners, soiled top edge. 
Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Maugham, Somerset The World Over: The Collected Stories Volume One
Reprint Society 1961 Fifth Impression Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Cream board covers. A very good copy. No jacket. 
Price: 5.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fielding, Henry (Edited By Somerset Maugham) Tom Jones
Pan 1964 4th Printing Paperback Fair 
Paperback. 4th Printing. Water stain at bottom right corner of front cover and first few pages. Pages tanning at edges. Small 1cm tear at bottom of spine/front cover. Overall a fair/good reading copy of a nice old paperback example of this classic. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maugham, W. Somerset on Aziomedia.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Betterbookgetter.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Blinebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Boardsandwraps.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bookembooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Brownsbooks.ca
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bubbasbookswap.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on C-books.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Catrongrantbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Claytonbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Confettibooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Cupboardmaker.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Dunbarbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Eurolibros.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Flyingelfbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Guthriebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Hammondsbooks.net
Maugham, W. Somerset on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Jrbooks.biz
Maugham, W. Somerset on Kjcactus.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Leurabooks.com.au
Maugham, W. Somerset on Longfellowspdx.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Manorfarmbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Manyhills.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Marblehillbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Martysbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Montclairbookcenter.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Mylibrarymarket.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Oldscrolls.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Pinaclebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Psychobabel.eu
Maugham, W. Somerset on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Tenbestbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Thebookishpelican.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Trentsbookshelf.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Trillionbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Used-and-rare-books.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Williamsbooks.ca
Maugham, W. Somerset on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie