Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wynne May Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wynne May Grain of Gold
Harlequin Mills & Boon 1972 0263713245 / 9780263713244 Paperback Fair 
0263713245 a reading copy only. creased cover. small closed tear to spine. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 May Wynne Phil's Cousin
Blackie Decorative Cloth Good No Jacket Henry Evison 
corners bumped and edge worn, cover a little soiled but still a lovely copy of this book. 
Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 May Wynne The Girl Sandy
London Ward Lock & Co 1938 Cloth Embossed Good Fair 
Previous owner's name and dedication on on ffep and endpaper. Bumped corners and rubbed edges boards, heavy foxing to edge block and pages, tight binding, this is a good as a reading copy. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 May Wynne The Girl Who Played the Game
London Ward Lock & Co Ltd Cloth Good 
Green cloth boards with black embossed illustration on front cover, llustrated frontispiece, no date. Bumped, foxed and yellowed. 
Price: 5.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wynne, May The Great Adventure
Ward, Lock & Co 1948 First Edition Hardcover Good Poor 
Book itself is in good condition with the only fault being the corners knocked. The dust jacket has some large chips and tears and a piece missing in the top right corner of the front cover. 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wynne May on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Wynne May on Antiquarius.com
Wynne May on Aucott.com
Wynne May on Ayerego.com
Wynne May on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Wynne May on Booksnmorepa.com
Wynne May on Cardinalbooks.com
Wynne May on Carmsrarebooks.com
Wynne May on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wynne May on Cupboardmaker.com
Wynne May on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Wynne May on Darkwoodbooks.com
Wynne May on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Wynne May on Dustjacket.ca
Wynne May on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Wynne May on Elpinarillobooks.com
Wynne May on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wynne May on Fleamarketbooks.com
Wynne May on Genesbooks.com
Wynne May on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Wynne May on Goldringbooks.com
Wynne May on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Wynne May on Horsebooksplus.com
Wynne May on Jrfinebooks.com
Wynne May on Kjcactus.com
Wynne May on Logonbooks.com
Wynne May on Manyhills.com
Wynne May on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wynne May on Mostlyromance.com
Wynne May on Oddvolumebooks.com
Wynne May on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wynne May on Orielisbooks.com
Wynne May on Peakirkbooks.com
Wynne May on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Wynne May on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Wynne May on Rileybooks.co.uk
Wynne May on Second-chance-books.com
Wynne May on Star-dot-star.net
Wynne May on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wynne May on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wynne May on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Wynne May on Wheenobooks.com
Wynne May on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Wynne May on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Wynne May on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie