Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Elizabeth McGregor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Elizabeth McGregor An Intimate Obsession
Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tom McGregor Close Protection (Between the Lines)
Time Warner Paperbacks 1994 0751512664 / 9780751512663 Paperback Very Good 
0751512664 Very good condition FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 4.09 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hugh McGregor Ross Gospel of Thomas
Element Books Ltd 1994 1852303026 / 9781852303020 Paperback Very Good 
1852303026 Very good condition 
Price: 6.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ANNE MCGREGOR IS H.R.T. RIGHT FOR YOU? (OCP LARGE FORMAT)
London, United Kingdom SHELDON PRESS 1996 0859696669 / 9780859696661 Paperback Very Good 
0859696669 Paperback. Book condition very good 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tom McGregor Kavanagh Qc
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 2003 0330341316 / 9780330341318 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0330341316 Ex-Library This is being sold as a reading copy only 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ewan McGregor Long Way Round
Little Brown P/B 2005 0751536806 / 9780751536805 Paperback Good 
0751536806 A good copy with just some very light wear. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McGregor Smith Now That You Know: A Journey Toward Earth Literacy
Washbourne, TN Earth Knows Publications 1997 0964465973 / 9780964465978 First Edition Paperback Fair 
0964465973 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall * Scarce title. 169pp. "[His] reflections on how the universe uses grandchildren and grandparents as natural teachers is witty, whimsical and full of unexpected twists. Mac pokes holes in the narrow and obsolete mechanism that makes life seem meaningless in order to reveal glimpses of the grand cosmic drama in which its meaning can be found. This is a religious book in the best sense; a testament of faith, hope and love." - John Nolt. 
Price: 17.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McGregor, Craig Profile of Australia
Hodder and Stoughton 1966 Hardover Very Good Very Good 
A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 11.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jon McGregor So Many Ways to Begin
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2007 0747585970 / 9780747585978 Paperback Very Good 
0747585970 Just some very light wear 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McGregor Ross, Hugh THIRTY ESSAYS ON THE GOSPEL OF THOMAS
Shaftesbury Element 1990 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Bookseller's sticker on ep, o/w unmarked and near new. 
Price: 9.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McGregor This Life-The Companion Guide (BBC)
Penguin UK 1997 0140274324 / 9780140274325 Soft Cover Very Good 
0140274324 'the programme that made BBC2 cool again' 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elizabeth McGregor on Arccbooks.com
Elizabeth McGregor on Catrongrantbooks.com
Elizabeth McGregor on Comoshops.com
Elizabeth McGregor on Infinitybooksjapan.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie