Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Surtees, R.S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Surtees, R.S. Handley Cross; or Mr. Jorrock's Hunt
London Bradbury, Agnew 1892 Cloth Good No Jacket John Leech 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 578pp. bright, clean text, col. frontispiece, negligible foxing. Name and figs to ffep verso. Decorated pictorial cloth boards, little bumping, head and base of the darkened spine well rubbed. A tight 'Jorrocks' edition 
Price: 11.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Surtees, R.S. Hillingdon Hall or The Cockney Squire - ATale of Country Life
Harrap 1931 Cloth Very Good No Jacket Wildrake - Heath - Jellicoe 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Exceptionally good copy, no. 575 of a limited British edn. Full complement of 12 col. illus. 519pp. fine text, no foxing. An inscr. to fep. dated 1942. Clean gilt top edge, binding 100% firm. Red cloth with bevelled edges, negligible bumping. A book with a lovely feel. 
Price: 22.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Surtees, R.S. Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour
London Bradbury, Agnew Card Good No Jacket John Leech 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 'Jorrocks' edn., 450pp. clean, bright text, no foxing. Binding firm, col. frontis. with tissue. Blue decorated cloth boards, modest bumping and rubbing. spine age darkened. Name and figs to ffep verso. 
Price: 11.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Surtees, R.S. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Surtees, R.S. on 95bellstreet.com
Surtees, R.S. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Surtees, R.S. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Argosybooks.ca
Surtees, R.S. on Bailgatebooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Beckhambooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Bibliodisia.com
Surtees, R.S. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Bookcrazy.us
Surtees, R.S. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Surtees, R.S. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Surtees, R.S. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Surtees, R.S. on Brooklynbooks.us
Surtees, R.S. on C-books.co.uk
Surtees, R.S. on Chapter1.co.za
Surtees, R.S. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Surtees, R.S. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Surtees, R.S. on Dustwrappers.com
Surtees, R.S. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Georgejefferybooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Horsebooksplus.com
Surtees, R.S. on Jrfinebooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Karenmillward.com
Surtees, R.S. on Marblehillbooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Marchhousebooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Midwaybook.com
Surtees, R.S. on Mybookiejoint.com
Surtees, R.S. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Surtees, R.S. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Surtees, R.S. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Surtees, R.S. on Russellbooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Southoffrancebooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Surtees, R.S. on Thebookscene.com
Surtees, R.S. on Thebooksend.com
Surtees, R.S. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Surtees, R.S. on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Surtees, R.S. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie