Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Noreen Shelley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Noreen Shelley Cat on Hot Bricks
Oxford University Press 1975 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Robert Gibson 
Bottom corner of book slightly bowed. Pink stain to lower part of side edge. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Richard Murray-Shelley Computer Programming
London The English Universities Press Ltd 1967 First Edition Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
Teach Yourself Books. 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shelley O'Hara Easy Windows 98
Que 1998 0789714841 / 9780789714848 Paperback Very Good 
0789714841 In colour. Very good condition 
Price: 4.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shelley Walia Edward Said and the Writing of History (Postmodern Encounters)
Totem Books 2001 1840462701 / 9781840462708 Paperback Fine 
1840462701 Unused copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mary Shelley Frankenstein or The Modern Prometheus: The 1818 Text (Oxford World's Classics)
Oxford University Press, USA 1998 0192833669 / 9780192833662 Paperback Good 
0192833669 Good condition FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mary Shelley Frankenstein: Or The Modern Prometheus (Puffin Classics)
Puffin 2005 0140367128 / 9780140367126 Paperback Very Good 
0140367128 A very good copy 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley Frankenstein: Or, The modern Prometheus
Arrow Books 1980 0099079208 / 9780099079200 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0099079208 Ex-Library This book is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mary Shelley Frankenstein: Or, The Modern Prometheus (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1992 0140433627 / 9780140433623 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0140433627 Underlining and notes within text 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shelley, Percy Bysshe On the Vegetable System of Diet.
Ashingdon Daniel 1947 Good 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Stapled booklet of 16pp. with card cover. Informative new introdution by HughI'Anson Fausset. Owner's signature to tp. V. slight occasioanl foxing. We might take a near offer. 
Price: 42.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shelley Cooper Promises, Promises (Silhouette Intimate Moments)
Silhouette 0373271794 / 9780373271795 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0373271794 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smith, Shelley Rachel Weeping: A Triptych
Hamish Hamilton 1957 First Edition Cloth Very Good Fair 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 218pp. bright, clear text, unmarked except for small stain to p. 156. No inscr. binding tight. Red cloth with silver titles is fresh, with v. minor stains and bumping. Dw. is unclipped and complete, but shows wear and tear. 
Price: 8.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shelley Winters Shelley
Granada 1981 Hardcover Good Good 
* writing on FFEP, slight crushed head and tale spine. 
Price: 5.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shelley Silver; Gillian Martlew Stay Well This Winter
Thorsons 1989 0722518501 / 9780722518502 Paperback Good 
0722518501 Paperback. Book condition good 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A N C Shelley The Councillor
Thomas Nelson and Sons 1939 First Edition Cloth Good No Jacket 
edges and corners sightly bumped and rubbed. no inscriptions 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Paul Brinich; Christopher Shelley The Self And Personality Structure (Core Concepts in Therapy)
Open University Press 2002 0335205631 / 9780335205639 Paperback New 
0335205631 New copy 
Price: 16.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shelley Mydans Thomas
London The Reprint Society 1967 Hard Back Good Fair 
Foxing to edge block, yellowed pages, curling to DJ. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Mydans, Shelley Thomas
Reprint Society 1967 Hardcover Good Good 
Wear to edges and Chipping to DJ. 
Price: 3.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 SHELLEY MYDANS THOMAS
FOUNT 1977 0006248136 / 9780006248132 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0006248136 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shelley Mydans Thomas, A Novel of the Life, Passion and Miracles of Becket
London The Reprint Society 1967 Hard Back Fair Fair 
Block split at page 34 and 35, yellowed pages. Discoloured DJ with rubbing, chips and tears. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Noreen Shelley on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Noreen Shelley on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Noreen Shelley on Borgasorusbooks.com
Noreen Shelley on C-books.co.uk
Noreen Shelley on Coasbooks.com
Noreen Shelley on Doullbooks.com
Noreen Shelley on Dustjacket.ca
Noreen Shelley on Goldsworthbooks.com
Noreen Shelley on Goodwillbooks.com
Noreen Shelley on Guthriebooks.com
Noreen Shelley on Jackdawbooks.com
Noreen Shelley on Jrbooks.biz
Noreen Shelley on Leurabooks.com.au
Noreen Shelley on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Noreen Shelley on Nomadestore.com
Noreen Shelley on Phatpocket.com
Noreen Shelley on Solomonsminebooks.com
Noreen Shelley on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Noreen Shelley on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie