Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Upton Sinclair Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Upton Sinclair A World to Win 1940 - 1942
London T Werner Laurie Ltd 1947 War Economy Standard Hard Back Fair No Jacket 
Soiled and bumped, yellowed and foxed, cracked spine.This book is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 5.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tracy Sinclair An Eligible Stranger
Mills and Boon - Modern Romance Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tracy Sinclair An Eligible Stranger (Modern Romance)
Harlequin Mills & Boon 2001 0263825280 / 9780263825282 Mass Market Paperback Good Fair 
0263825280 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis, Sinclair Babbitt
Jonathan Cape 1937 Ninth Impression Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Hardcover. Prev owner's name on ffep. Overall good. No jacket. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewis, Sinclair Babbitt
Jonathan Cape 1924 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
New and cheaper edition. Blue boards with black title to front and spine. Lean to block and prev owner's inscription on inside front board. A good reading copy. No jacket 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sinclair Lewis Babbitt (Twentieth Century Classics)
Penguin Books Ltd 1993 0140181237 / 9780140181234 Paperback Fair 
0140181237 Ex-Library Ex-library copy. Tears at top and bottom of spine, block edge tanning. A reading copy only 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sinclair Bachelor King (Silhouette Special Edition)
Don Mills, ON, Canada Silhouette 1999 0373242786 / 9780373242788 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0373242786 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Andrew Sinclair Beau Bumbo
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1985 0297786083 / 9780297786085 Hardcover Good Good 
0297786083 Pages tanning, some light wear to edges. Overall good in a good dust jacket 
Price: 3.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dani Sinclair Better Watch Out (Harlequin Intrigue)
Harlequin 2000 0373224486 / 9780373224487 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0373224486 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sinclair Smith Boy Next Door, the (Point Horror) (Spanish Edition)
Scholastic 0590133772 / 9780590133777 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0590133772 point horror series 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sinclair Smith Boy Next Door, the (Point Horror) (Spanish Edition)
Scholastic 1996 0590133772 / 9780590133777 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0590133772 reading copy only 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sinclair Lewis Cass Timber Lane
The Book Club 1947 Cloth Good No Jacket 
Sun fading to spine and foxing to first few pages. 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lewis, Sinclair Cass Timberlane
Book Club 1947 Hardback Good No Jacket 
Hardback. Corners bumped. A reading copy only. No jacket. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ian R. Sinclair Desk Top Publishing on a Shoestring: With "Fleet Street Editor"
Blackwell Science Ltd 1988 063202495X / 9780632024957 Paperback Very Good 
063202495X A very good copy that looks little used. 
Price: 9.19 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sinclair Smith Diary, the (Point Horror) (Spanish Edition)
Scholastic 1994 0590559265 / 9780590559263 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0590559265 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Flora Sinclair Doctor Delicious (Mills & Boon Medical)
Mills & Boon 1997 0263804429 / 9780263804423 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0263804429 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sinclair Smith Double Date
Scholastic 1996 Mass Market Paperback Good 
590197517 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 SINCLAIR SMITH DREAM DATE (POINT HORROR S.)
SCHOLASTIC POINT 1999 0590113674 / 9780590113670 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0590113674 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 SINCLAIR SMITH DREAM DATE (POINT HORROR)
SCHOLASTIC POINT 0590554387 / 9780590554381 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0590554387 point horror series 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 SINCLAIR SMITH DREAM DATE (POINT HORROR)
SCHOLASTIC POINT 0590554387 / 9780590554381 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0590554387 point horror series 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Upton Sinclair on Bookcrazy.us
Upton Sinclair on Bookedfull.com
Upton Sinclair on Booksnmorepa.com
Upton Sinclair on Bubbasbookswap.com
Upton Sinclair on C-books.co.uk
Upton Sinclair on Central-bookexchange.com
Upton Sinclair on Comoshops.com
Upton Sinclair on Dauntlessbooks.com
Upton Sinclair on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Upton Sinclair on Deansbookstore.com
Upton Sinclair on Earthlightbooks.com
Upton Sinclair on Fatcitybookstore.com
Upton Sinclair on Genethebookpeddler.com
Upton Sinclair on Hammondsbooks.net
Upton Sinclair on Kjcactus.com
Upton Sinclair on Manyhills.com
Upton Sinclair on Nomadestore.com
Upton Sinclair on Phatpocket.com
Upton Sinclair on Sackofbooks.com
Upton Sinclair on Shop.abundatrade.com
Upton Sinclair on Springystreasures.com
Upton Sinclair on Store.bookswithapast.com
Upton Sinclair on Thebearbookcompany.com
Upton Sinclair on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie