Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Tennyson, Alfred Lord Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tennyson, Alfred Lord Demeter and Other Poems (Poetical Works)
Macmillan 1896 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Red cloth boards with gilt motif to front and titles to spine. Spine and edges slightly discoloured but generally a neat copy. No jacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alfred Tennyson Gareth and Lynette
Strahan and Co Cloth Fair No Jacket 
There is some bumping and rubbing to the edges. The corners are chipped and torn. The top and bottom of the spine are chipped and torn. There is a slight lean to the spine. The edges of the block are wrinkled and slightly chiped. 
Price: 6.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tennyson, Ros & Luke Wilde Guiding Hand: Brokering Partnerships for Sustainable Development
London United Nations Staff College 2000 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 92 1 104496 0 114pp. near mint. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tennyson, Alfred Lord Idylls of the King V (Poetical Works)
Macmillan 1896 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Red cloth boards with gilt motif to front and titles to spine. Spine and edges slightly discoloured but generally a neat copy. No jacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tennyson, Alfred Lord In Memoriam, Maud and Other Poems
Everyman 1991 Paperback Good 
Good condition 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alfred Tennyson, Baron Tennyson Little Book of Love Poems (Various)
Appletree Pr Ltd 1993 0862814545 / 9780862814540 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0862814545 Previous owner's inscrip on ffep. Otherwise a very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tennyson, Alfred Lord Locksley Hall and Other Poems
Macmillan 1895 Decorative Cloth Very Good 
24mo - over 5" - 5?" tall 96pp.clean and unmarked. Small insc. to fep. Edges untrimmed. Red cloth with gilt motif to cover. Spine slightly darkened. Binding tight. 
Price: 11.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tennyson Pocket Poets: Tennyson
Vista Books Mass Market Paperback Fair 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tennyson; jagger, J. Hubert (Ed.) Selections from Tennyson
J.M. Dent 1927 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Kings Treasuries of Literature series. Green boards. 1927 reprint. Some light wear but overall good. No jacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 4.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tennyson; Williams, W.E. (Ed.) The Penguin Poets: Tennyson
Penguin 1953 Second Edition Paperback Good 
1953 Second Edition. Good condition. Just a few signs of use and ageing. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tennyson The Poetical Works Of Alfred Lord Tennyson
Ward Lock 1912 Cloth Good 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Red embossed boards with gilt lettering. No more than expected shelf wear, and a good, tight copy. Poet's sepia photo. with tissue to fp. Small insc. to ep, with some foxing there. 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tennyson, Alfred The Poetical Works of Tennyson
MacDonald 1951 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Red leatherette boards with gilt titles to spine. Small nick at rear of spine. In very good condition. No dust jacket 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tennyson, Alfred Lord The Princess A Medley I (Poetical Works)
Macmillan 1895 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Red cloth boards with gilt motif to front and titles to spine. Spine and edges slightly discoloured but generally a neat copy. No jacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tennyson, Alfred Lord The Voyage of Maeldune and Other Poems (Poetical works)
Macmillan 1896 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Red cloth boards with gilt motif to front and titles to spine. Spine and edges slightly discoloured but generally a neat copy. No jacket FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Boardsandwraps.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Booksofaurora.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Flyingelfbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Genethebookpeddler.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Goldsworthbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Hammondsbooks.net
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Jackdawbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Johnbalebooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Leurabooks.com.au
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Literarycatbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Montrosehouse.com.au
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Oddvolumebooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Oldprintbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Opendoorbooks.us
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Pellabooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Psychobabel.eu
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Rileybooks.co.uk
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Russellbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Thebookishpelican.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Turnthepagebooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Vagabondbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie