Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

William Makepeace Thackeray Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Makepeace Thackeray Contributions to Punch, Etc, Etc
Thomas Nelson & Sons 1901 First Thus Hardcover Good No Jacket 
16mo - over 53/4" - 63/4" tall Gold blocked edges. 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Makepeace Thackeray Henry Esmond
Academy Chicago Pub 1974 0330239341 / 9780330239349 Paperback Good 
0330239341 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thackeray, William Makepeace The Book of Snobs; Sketches of Life and Character; Etc. Etc.
London Smith, Elder & Co 1894 Hard Back Good No Jacket 
This is Volume 9 from The Works of W M Thackeray issued in thirteen volumes. Green boards with embossed initial to front and gilt title to spine. Corners knocked but overall boards good. Foxing to title pages and frontispiece. Internally clean and tight. Overall good. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thackeray, William Makepeace The History of Henry Esmond
Thomas Nelson 1920 Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
Undated. Circa 1920's? Contains Books I & II. Green boards. Corners and head and tail of spine crushed. foxing to end papers and title pages. A reading copy only. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thackeray, William Makepeace The History of Henry Esmond, Esq; and The Memoirs of Barry Lyndon, Esq
London Smith, Elder and Co 1896 Hard Back Good No Jacket 
Volume IV from a set of originally 13 volumes containing the Works of W M Thackeray. Green boards with black border to front and gilt title to spine. Corners quite bumped and head and tail of spine freyed. Hinge splitting at ffep hence block a little loose. Prev owner's ex-libris plate on front paste down and inscrip on ffep. 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thackeray, William Makepeace The Irish Sketch Book
Smith, Elder & Co 1887 Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
Pocket size edition with decorative board covers and red cloth spine. Corners and edges of boards worn, some foxing to block edge. A reading copy only. No jacket 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thackeray, William Makepeace The Newcomes
MacMillan 1906 Hardcover Good No Jacket Doyle, Richard 
Blue cloth boards with gilt title to front and spine. Edges a little rubbed but overall good. 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thackeray, William The Rose and the Ring
J. M. Dent 1931 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
Red cloth boards. Spine cover splitting at edges. Boards have some creases and wear. Some pictures inside have been tipped in by prev owner. A fair/poor copy. No jacket. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William Thackeray Vanity Fair
Penguin Mass Market Paperback Fair good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Makepeace Thackeray Vanity Fair
Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William Makepeace Thackeray Vanity Fair
Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William Makepeace Thackeray Vanity Fair
Penguin Books 1999 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 William Makepeace Thackeray Vanity Fair (Brodie's notes)
Pan Mass Market Paperback Good 
Revision guide. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William M Thackeray Vanity Fair (Penguin Popular Classics)
Penguin Popular Classics 1994 0140620850 / 9780140620856 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0140620850 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 William Makepeace Thackeray Vanity Fair (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
Ware, United Kingdom Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998 1853260193 / 9781853260193 Mass Market Paperback Good 
1853260193 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Makepeace Thackeray on Abookstop.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Agorabooks.net
William Makepeace Thackeray on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Allamericantextbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Anovelideabooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Betterbookgetter.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Bluemountainbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Booksets.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Brownsbooks.ca
William Makepeace Thackeray on C-books.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Claytonbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Cranberrybooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Finebks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Fossilbooks.ca
William Makepeace Thackeray on Goddingsltd.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Hammondsbooks.net
William Makepeace Thackeray on Hessaybooks.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Jacksonst-books.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Leurabooks.com.au
William Makepeace Thackeray on Magusbooksseattle.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Manyhills.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Nationwidetext.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Net-treasure.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Niceoldbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Nomadestore.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Oddvolumebooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Oldprintbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Poormansbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Sackofbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Snowdensbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Superiortextsales.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Theglasskey.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Therobbinn.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Used-and-rare-books.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Vagabondbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Vandellobooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Whiteunicornbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Worldofrarebooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie