Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

L.N. Tolstoy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 L.N. Tolstoy Anna Karenin
Mass Market Paperback Good Fair 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tolstoy, Leo Anna Karenina Volume I (1)
Heron 1967 Hardcover Very Good 
Volume 1. Blue leatherette boards with gilt decoration to front and titles to spine. Titles on spine a little worn, otherwise this is a very good copy. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 6.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leo N Tolstoy; Translated By Rochelle S Townsend Anna Karenina Volume II
London Heron Books Mock Leatherette & Gilt Good 
Lean to block, light foxing to edge block. 
Price: 4.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tolstoy, Leo Anna Karenina Volume II (2)
Heron 1967 Hardcover Very Good 
Volume 2. Blue leatherette boards with gilt decoration to front and titles to spine. Titles on spine a little worn, otherwise this is a very good copy. FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 6.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tolstoy, Count Leo Master and Man and Other Parables and Tales
J.M. Dent & Sons 1949 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
A good clean copy. 1949 Everyman's library edition. No jacket 
Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tolstoy, Leo Plays
Oxford University Press 1928 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Green board covers. World's Classics edition. Good condition. No jacket 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Leo Tolstoy Resurrection (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1987 0140441840 / 9780140441840 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
0140441840 Cream and black covers. Black spine. 1987 reprint. A very good copy FREE Shipping within the UK 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Leo Tolstoy War and Peace (Read Red)
Penguin Books 2006 0141025115 / 9780141025117 Paperback Good 
0141025115 * Would have been very good apart from wear to front cover. Block itself is very good and spine uncreased. 
Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 L.N. Tolstoy War and Peace 2
Mass Market Paperback Good Fair 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tolstoy War and Peace Vols 1+2 in Slip
Mass Market Paperback Fair 
This is being sold as a reading copy only 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tolstoy War and Peace Volume 2
Penguin 1969 Paperback Fair good 
Covers rubbed round the edges and edges of spine, tanning to ffeps and inside front cover but still a good reading copy. Volume 1 also available in same edition. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Leo Tolstoy War and Peace: Volume 1 (Classics)
Penguin Classics 1972 0140440623 / 9780140440621 Reprint Paperback Good 
0140440623 Volume 1. Some light wear and signs of ageing but overall good for age 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Leo Tolstoy War and Peace: Volume 2 (Classics) (v. 2)
Penguin Classics 1974 0140440631 / 9780140440638 Reprint Paperback Good 
0140440631 Paperback. Book condition good 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Leo Tolstoy War and Peace: Volume 2 (Classics) (v. 2)
Penguin Classics 1972 0140440631 / 9780140440638 Reprint Paperback Good 
0140440631 Volume 2. Covers have been laminated by prev owner. A good reading copy 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


L.N. Tolstoy on Argosybooks.ca
L.N. Tolstoy on Booksforyou.us
L.N. Tolstoy on C-books.co.uk
L.N. Tolstoy on Clairmorbooks.com
L.N. Tolstoy on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
L.N. Tolstoy on Infinitybooksjapan.com
L.N. Tolstoy on Kensvideo.net
L.N. Tolstoy on Leurabooks.com.au
L.N. Tolstoy on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
L.N. Tolstoy on Montrosehouse.com.au
L.N. Tolstoy on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
L.N. Tolstoy on Nomadestore.com
L.N. Tolstoy on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
L.N. Tolstoy on Sunflowerbooksales.com
L.N. Tolstoy on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie