Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Peter Ustinov Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Mass Market Paperback Fair 
This book is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Penguin Mass Market Paperback Fair 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Penguin Mass Market Paperback Fair 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1978 0140049401 / 9780140049404 Paperback Good 
0140049401 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140049401 / 9780140049404 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0140049401 This is being sold as a reading copy only 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1979 0140049401 / 9780140049404 Paperback Good Fair 
0140049401 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Book club Associates 1977 Hardcover Good 
DJ worn at corners bumped corners crushed head and tale spine this being sold as a reading copy only 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1979 0140049401 / 9780140049404 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0140049401 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1979 0140049401 / 9780140049404 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0140049401 This book is being sold as a reading copy only. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
BCA Book Club Associates 1978 Hard Back Very Good Fair 
no inscriptions. d.j. has rubbing and edgewear including small chips. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
William Heinemann Ltd 1979 0434817112 / 9780434817115 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0434817112 * 1979 reprint. A lovely copy in very good+ condition in a very good+ dust jacket 
Price: 5.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ustinov, Peter House of Regrets. A Tragi-Comedy in Three Acts.
London Cape 1945 First Edition Cloth Very Good None 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 95pp. toally clean, bright and unmarked text. No inscr. No foxing. Black cloth with bright silver lettering. Binding firm. A near fine copy. 
Price: 27.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Peter Ustinov My Russia
Pan Macmillan 1983 0333380088 / 9780333380086 Paperback Fair 
0333380088 Soft cover. Prev owners name on inside front cover. Corners curling, some shelfwear and small tear at bottom of spine. An acceptable reading copy 
Price: 4.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ustinov Still at Large
Michael O'mara Mass Market Paperback Fair good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Ustinov on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie