Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Warren E. Burgess Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Warren E. Burgess A Complete Introduction to Marine Aquariums: Completely Illustrated in Full Color
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. Tfh Pubns Inc 1987 0866223517 / 9780866223515 Soft Cover Good 
0866223517 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Warren, C. Henry A Cotswold Year
Geoffrey Bles 1944 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Spine a little sunned but generally a good+ copy. No jacket 
Price: 4.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Geoffrey Warren All Color Book of Art Nouveau
London Octopus 1974 0706403126 / 9780706403121 Soft Cover Good 
0706403126 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall Lightly marked cover, clean and bright illustrations. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Penn Warren All the King's Men
New English Library Ltd 1974 0450019748 / 9780450019746 Paperback Very Good 
0450019748 A very good uncreased copy 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Warren, Robert Penn At Heave's Gate
Eyre and Spottiswoode 1946 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Grey cloth boards. Spine slightly sunned. Overall good. No jacket 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Marie Jahoda; Neil Warren Attitudes (Modern Psychology)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1973 0140805036 / 9780140805031 Second Mass Market Paperback Good Fair 
0140805036 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Warren Harris Audrey Hepburn: A Biography
Simon & Schuster 1994 0671758004 / 9780671758004 First Edition / First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0671758004 * First Edition / First Printing. A very good copy in a very good dustjacket 
Price: 10.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert Penn Warren Band of Angels
London Secker & Warburg 1973 Hard Back Good Fair 
Lean to block, bumped corners, crushed head and tail spine, block clean and tight, rubbed DJ with curling chips and tears. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Warren Wiersbe Be Transformed
SP Trust 1987 0946515239 / 9780946515233 Paperback Very Good 
0946515239 Looks unread. A very good+ copy 
Price: 3.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Warren, Vernon Brandon in New York
Thriller Book CLub 0000 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Book condition good. No jacket. 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pat Warren Daddy By Surprise
Mills and Boon Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pat Warren Daddy By Surprise (Harlequin Special Edition)
Silhouette 2000 0373243014 / 9780373243013 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0373243014 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pat Warren Daddy'S Home (Harlequin Special Edition)
Silhouette 1998 0373241577 / 9780373241576 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0373241577 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Pat Warren Doctor and the Debutante
Silhouette Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Warren Doctor And The Debutante (Special Edition, 1337)
Silhouette 2001 0373243375 / 9780373243372 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0373243375 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ann Warren Facing Bereavement
Highland Books 1988 0946616361 / 9780946616367 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0946616361 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Warren Farnworth First Art
Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brooks, Cleanth and Warren, Robert Penn Fundamentals of Good Writing: A Handbook of Modern Rhetoric
London Dennis Dobson 1952 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
* Book itself in very good condition - lovely and clean, tight and bright. No dust jacket 
Price: 20.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Faw, Warren Wordsworth Glimpses of God
Faw 1982 First Edition Very Good 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Stapled booklet of 58pages. Clean, tight, unmarked save for writings on last page. Original wraps. 
Price: 8.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 John Warren Greenhouse Plants
Norwich Ilford Colour Books 1965 Hard Back Fair Fair 

Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Warren E. Burgess on Alphabookworks.com
Warren E. Burgess on Anovelideabooks.com
Warren E. Burgess on Arccbooks.com
Warren E. Burgess on Booksliquidation.com
Warren E. Burgess on Borgasorusbooks.com
Warren E. Burgess on Buybookstoday.net
Warren E. Burgess on Carmsrarebooks.com
Warren E. Burgess on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Warren E. Burgess on Comoshops.com
Warren E. Burgess on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Warren E. Burgess on Deansbookstore.com
Warren E. Burgess on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Warren E. Burgess on Fatcitybookstore.com
Warren E. Burgess on Goodwillbooks.com
Warren E. Burgess on Just-us-books.com
Warren E. Burgess on Kbookscanada.com
Warren E. Burgess on Kjcactus.com
Warren E. Burgess on Manorfarmbooks.com
Warren E. Burgess on Mcmillanbooks.net
Warren E. Burgess on Odonoghuebooks.com
Warren E. Burgess on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Warren E. Burgess on Oldprintbooks.com
Warren E. Burgess on Poormansbooks.com
Warren E. Burgess on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Warren E. Burgess on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Warren E. Burgess on Springystreasures.com
Warren E. Burgess on Vagabondbooks.com
Warren E. Burgess on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie