Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dorothy Wordsworth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dorothy Wordsworth Dorothy Wordsworth's Illustrated Lakeland Journals
Diamond Books 1991 0583312888 / 9780583312882 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0583312888 Complete edition. A very good+ copy in a very good+ dust jacket. No inscriptions 
Price: 7.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Faw, Warren Wordsworth Glimpses of God
Faw 1982 First Edition Very Good 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Stapled booklet of 58pages. Clean, tight, unmarked save for writings on last page. Original wraps. 
Price: 8.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Wordsworth; Dorothy Wordsworth Home at Grasmere: The Journal of Dorothy Wordsworth and the Poems of William Wordsworth (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1960 0140431365 / 9780140431360 Paperback Fair 
0140431365 Quite a lot of pencil notes in the margins and some highlighting to text. Covers in good+ condition. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wordsworth and Coleridge Edited By R L Brett and A R Jones Lyrical Ballads
University Paperbacks Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WILLIAM WORDSWORTH PRELUDE: SELECTIONS
HEINEMANN EDUCATIONAL PUBLISHERS 1973 0435148818 / 9780435148812 Hard Back Good No Jacket 
0435148818 cover unevenly faded and a tad grubby. previous owner's name scribbled out on ffep. otherwise very clean internally. 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chloe Faith Wordsworth Selected Poems-wordsworth (Everyman's library)
Everyman Paperbacks 1990 0460870378 / 9780460870375 Soft Cover Good 
0460870378 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wordsworth Shorter Poems
J.M. Dent (Everyman's Library) 1946 Hardcover Good Good 
Hardcover. Prev owner's name on ffep. Overall good+ in a good+ d/w. 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wordsworth, William The Poetical Works of William Wordsworth
London Blis Sands & Co 1900 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Hardcover. Circa 1900. Sedbergh Preparatory School stamp embossed in gilt on front board. Front * board is coming loose and the leather spine is damaged with a 3" piece mising at the bottom. Front and rear boards themselves are good. Internally, however the book is in very good condition with very tight binding and clean pages. Floral end papers with prize stamp on inside front board dated 1901. Title page in red and black ink with a b/w frontispiece of wordsworth. 
Price: 17.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wordsworth, William; Hutchinson, Thomas (Ed.) The Poetical Works of William Wordsworth (Oxford Edition)
Society for Promoting Christian KNowledge 1913 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Undated but prev owner's prize stamp on inside front board is dated 1913-14. Red clth boards. Spine sunned and some light shelfwear. Internally clean and tight. A good copy. No jacket. 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wordsworth The Poetical Works of Wordsworth with Memoir, Explanatory Notes, Etc.
Frederick Warne and Co 0000 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Chandos Classics series. Navy blue cloth boards with gilt title to spine, decorative end papers. Prev owner's inscrip on ffep, block edge spotted. Overall good. No jacket. 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WILLIAM WORDSWORTH THE PRELUDE: BKS. 1 2 AND PTS.
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1991 0198319312 / 9780198319313 Soft Cover Good 
0198319312 pencil dedication on preface 
Price: 9.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WILLIAM WORDSWORTH THE PRELUDE: BKS. 1 2 AND PTS.
Oxford OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1989 0198319312 / 9780198319313 Booklet Good fair 
0198319312 Some highlighting and underling of text. 
Price: 4.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wordsworth, E Thoughts for the Chimney Corner
London Hatchards 1877 Second Edition Hard Back Good Very Good 
24mo - over 5" - 5?" tall 1877. Seventh thousand. Second Edition. Blue boards with gilt title to front cover. 24mo - over 5" - 5?" tall. Previous owners inscription on ffep. Hinge splitting at front page. Corners bumped. Overall book condition good/very good for its age. 
Price: 7.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William Wordsworth Wordsworth Poems Selected by W.E. Williams
Puffin 1985 0140585060 / 9780140585063 Paperback Good 
0140585060 Good condition 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wordsworth, William Wordsworth's Guide to the Lakes
Oxford University Press 1977 Paperback Good 
Crease to bottom corner of front cover. Some light wear but a good reading copy 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dorothy Wordsworth on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dorothy Wordsworth on Booksinbulgaria.com
Dorothy Wordsworth on Bookyahoo.net
Dorothy Wordsworth on Boox.ca
Dorothy Wordsworth on C-books.co.uk
Dorothy Wordsworth on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Dorothy Wordsworth on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Dorothy Wordsworth on Earthlightbooks.com
Dorothy Wordsworth on Eurolibros.com
Dorothy Wordsworth on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Dorothy Wordsworth on Hammondsbooks.net
Dorothy Wordsworth on Jackdawbooks.com
Dorothy Wordsworth on Manorfarmbooks.com
Dorothy Wordsworth on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Dorothy Wordsworth on Nomadestore.com
Dorothy Wordsworth on Psychobabel.eu
Dorothy Wordsworth on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dorothy Wordsworth on Rileybooks.co.uk
Dorothy Wordsworth on Scottsbooks.com
Dorothy Wordsworth on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Dorothy Wordsworth on Thebearbookcompany.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@thebooktree.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie